Accesso Technology Group PLC (LON:ACSO)

Accesso Technology Group PLC (LON:ACSO)


Share Price
755.00 p
Change
5 (0.67 %)
Market Cap
£207.09 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Accesso Technology Group PLC

accesso.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 118.747
EBITDA 27.668
Operating Profit 11.036
Pre-tax Profit 5.177
Net Profit 3.290
Capex -23.061
Operating Cash Flow 17.373
Net Working Capital 8.529
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 23.300
Operating Profit Margin 0.093 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.028 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.194
NWC/Sales (%) 2.7705963098015
Asset Turnover 0.459
Days Inventory 9.495  days
Days Receivable 47.365  days
Days Payable 206.036  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.084
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 1.845
Return on Assets(%) 1.273
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 1.991
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 80.000
Price to Book Value 1.418
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -3260.3575832306
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.117400
Operating Cashflow per share 0.61968967362226
Free Cashflow per share -0.162200
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.495400
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -0.26452547986575 3.0236220472441
Cash to Equity % 11.409865698209 -19733199988.59
Gross debt to Equity % 11.145340218344 -127.39527559055
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 7.8552008078925 33.634912187334
Net Debt/EBITDA -1.7348561515108 0
Net Interest Cover 6.090462 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 17.082595870206 n/a
Current Ratio 1.228115 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.079542 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-04-23
Last Interim Results 2019-04-23

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/10/1231/10/11
Sales 118.747133.429102.51193.16975.09165.34646.72439.544
Cost of Goods Sold 30.54359.98447.18647.20643.08642.65035.80229.544
Gross Profit 88.20473.44555.32545.96332.00522.69710.92210.000
Operating Expenses 77.16864.42844.86138.25526.53418.7875.9615.647
EBITDA 27.66823.16318.08214.5929.8627.7556.6815.316
Depreciation & Amortisation --------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 11.0369.01710.4647.7085.4713.9104.9614.353
Interest Expense/Income 0.9801.8510.3620.4880.1790.110--
Profit Before Tax 5.1777.16610.1027.2205.1293.6615.0574.353
Taxes on Income 1.887-2.7352.5761.8511.3440.3841.0141.226
Net Profit 3.2909.9017.5265.3693.7853.2774.0433.127
Net Margin 0.0280.0740.0730.0580.0500.0870.079
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.1220.4080.3400.2450.1850.1690.2330.185
Diluted EPS 0.1170.3870.3200.2350.1820.1630.2240.177

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/10/1231/10/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets --------
Intangible Assets 197.332198.29881.61271.92471.08332.8861.9781.906
Investments --------
Total Fixed Assets 211.542210.63591.11480.66779.51242.6664.7592.674
Stocks 1.0830.5060.4910.5610.6480.8030.7310.797
Debtors 15.80615.0135.9036.4072.8852.0370.5050.646
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 45.91848.93517.27015.82614.33912.03816.68214.704
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 257.460259.570108.38496.49393.85154.70421.44117.378
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0000.0090.0540.0510.048
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 37.38950.49611.2969.3168.0475.3581.5562.181
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 20.22416.1409.29814.70020.0007.462--
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 76.00384.28930.59332.92936.96515.3471.6262.181
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) -15.875-23.017-3.821-8.362-14.1976.47117.83813.291
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 0.4210.4110.3570.3260.3420.3330.2810.277
Share Premium 107.103105.20728.15024.31325.22926.26810.6728.350
Profit / loss 60.48639.82029.91921.03316.23613.5109.9526.185
Other Equity 13.44729.84319.36517.89015.079-0.755-1.0890.385
Shareholders Funds 181.457175.28177.79163.56256.88639.35719.81615.197
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 181.457175.28177.79163.56256.88639.35719.81615.197

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/10/1231/10/11
EBITDA 3.2909.9017.5267.2205.1293.6615.0574.297
Change in Working Capital -10.4058.8740.979-0.506-0.1810.425-0.165-0.892
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------
Net Cash from Operating Activities 17.37332.87317.82213.6189.3006.0025.3083.641
Capital Expenditure -23.061-13.331-13.623-8.009-3.522-3.352-3.360-1.411
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -29.986-91.381-13.619-8.299-21.608-22.919-3.265-1.355
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 5.4415.339-5.275-5.30012.5007.462--
Increase/Decrease in Equity 1.90677.1122.5530.3510.4020.4820.2290.097
Other Financing Activities -1.842-1.205-0.649-0.516-0.390-0.264--
Cash from Financing 5.50581.246-3.371-5.46512.5127.6790.2290.097
Net increase in cash -7.10822.7380.832-0.1460.204-9.2382.2722.383

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr John Alder - - Ords 1.00p - - 121644.00 0.4436799
- Mr John Alder - - Ords 1.00p - - 60540.00 0.2208114
- Mr. Royce Paul Noland Jr - - Ords 1.00p - - 6000.00 0.0218842
- Mr. Royce Paul Noland Jr - - Incentives - - 115027.00
- Mr John Alder - - Incentives - - 999542.00
2019-04-05 Mr John Alder S 19500.00 Ords 1.00p 919.873 179375 60540.00 0.2208114
2019-04-05 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet S 23040.00 Ords 1.00p 919.873 211939 248923.00 0.9079127
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - Incentives - - 1656775.00
2019-04-04 Mr John Alder T 42127.00 Ords 1.00p 0 0 80040.00 0.2928957
2019-04-04 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet T 47805.00 Ords 1.00p 0 0 271963.00 0.9952124
2019-04-04 Mr. Royce Paul Noland Jr P 6000.00 Ords 1.00p 980 58800 6000.00 0.0218842
2019-04-01 Mr. William Vernon Russell P 2500.00 Ords 1.00p 870 21750 10000.00 0.0364736
2019-03-29 Mr. William Vernon Russell P 5000.00 Ords 1.00p 855 42750 5000.00 0.0182968
2019-03-29 Mr. William Vernon Russell P 2500.00 Ords 1.00p 870 21750 7500.00 0.0274453
2019-03-29 Ms. Karen Slatford P 11835.00 Ords 1.00p 845 100006 11835.00 0.0431665
- Mr. Andrew Malpass - - Ords 1.00p - - 4352.00 0.0158733
- Mr Stephen Murray Drake - - Incentives - - 110921.00
- Mr. John George Lillywhite - - Incentives - - 40000.00
- Mr Colin John Robertson - - Incentives - - 50000.00
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - Ords 1.00p - - 48000.00 0.1750735
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - 1p Ords - - 165144.00 0.6092145
- Mr John Alder - - Incentives - - 1041669.00
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - Incentives - - 1704580.00
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - 1p Ords - - 165144.00 0.6116235
- Brown Steven Kyle - - Incentives - - 1446938.00
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - Incentives - - 40000.00
- Mr John Alder - - Incentives - - 1156179.00
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - Incentives - - 69444.00
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - Incentives - - 1729559.00
- Brown Steven Kyle - - 1p Ords - - 653345.00 2.4101828
2018-04-05 Mr John Alder S 35250.00 1p Ords 2200 775500 37913.00 0.1398607
2018-04-05 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet S 226909.00 1p Ords 2200 4991998 224158.00 0.8269165
2018-03-28 Brown Steven Kyle E 32027.00 1p Ords 1 320 665943.00 2.5283506
2018-03-29 Brown Steven Kyle O 12598.00 1p Ords 2295 289124 653345.00 2.4805204
2018-03-28 Mr. David Ranken Gammon E 40000.00 1p Ords 156 62400 88000.00 0.3246311
2018-03-29 Mr. David Ranken Gammon O 40000.00 1p Ords 2295 918000 48000.00 0.1770715
2018-03-28 Mr John Alder E 29818.00 1p Ords 1 298 36430.00 0.1383119
2018-03-28 Mr John Alder E 100000.00 1p Ords 156 156000 136430.00 0.5179766
2018-03-29 Mr John Alder S 63267.00 1p Ords 2295 1451978 73163.00 0.2777741
2018-03-28 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet E 45395.00 1p Ords 1 454 472304.00 1.7931716
2018-03-29 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet O 21237.00 1p Ords 2295 487389 451067.00 1.7125423
- Mr John Alder - - 1p Ords - - 6612.00 0.0251034
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - 1p Ords - - 426909.00 1.6208228
- Brown Steven Kyle - - 1p Ords - - 633916.00 2.4067554
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - 1p Ords - - 48000.00 0.1822391
- Mr John Alder - - 1p Ords - - 6612.00 0.0251034
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - 1p Ords - - 125144.00 0.4751276
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - 1p Ords - - 426909.00 1.6208228
- Brown Steven Kyle - - Incentives - - 1446938.00
- Mr. Matt Jonathan Cooper - - 1p Ords - - 22442.00 0.0827883
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - Incentives - - 40000.00
- Mr John Alder - - Incentives - - 1156179.00
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - Incentives - - 69444.00
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - Incentives - - 1729559.00
2017-04-11 Mr. David Ranken Gammon E 40000.00 1p Ords 156 62400 88000.00 0.3926086
2017-04-11 Mr. David Ranken Gammon O 40000.00 1p Ords 1647 658800 48000.00 0.2141501
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - 1p Ords - - 125144.00 0.5583251
- Brown Steven Kyle - - 1p Ords - - 633916.00 2.8281918
- Mr John Alder - - 1p Ords - - 6612.00 0.0294992
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - 1p Ords - - 426909.00 1.9046380
- Brown Steven Kyle - - 1p Ords - - 633916.00 2.8538419
- Mr Leonard Sim - - 1p Ords - - 2043575.00 7.5387265
- Mr. Matt Jonathan Cooper - - 1p Ords - - 22442.00 0.1001241
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - 1p Ords - - 48000.00 0.2146165
- Mr John Alder - - 1p Ords - - 6612.00 0.0297667
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - 1p Ords - - 125144.00 0.5595409
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - 1p Ords - - 426909.00 1.9219121
- Brown Steven Kyle - - Incentives - - 116953.00
- Mr Leonard Sim - - Incentives - - 1000000.00
- Mr. Matt Jonathan Cooper - - Incentives - - 30400.00
- Mr. David Ranken Gammon - - Incentives - - 40000.00
- Mr John Alder - - Incentives - - 114072.00
- Mr. John Pix Weston CBE - - Incentives - - 69444.00
- Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet - - Incentives - - 141005.00
2016-04-06 Brown Steven Kyle S 500000.00 1p Ords 950 4750000 633916.00 2.8605384
2016-04-06 Mr John Alder E 100000.00 1p Ords 0 0 106612.00 0.4810854
2016-04-06 Mr John Alder O 100000.00 1p Ords 950 950000 6612.00 0.0298366
2016-04-06 Thomas James Wardlaw Burnet S 426909.00 1p Ords 950 4055636 426909.00 1.9264218
- Mr. Matt Jonathan Cooper - - 1p Ords - - 22442.00 0.1012693
- Mr Leonard Sim - - 1p Ords - - 2043575.00 9.2216080

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use