UK Oil & Gas PLC (LON:UKOG)

UK Oil & Gas PLC (LON:UKOG)


Share Price
0.94 p
Change
-0.012 (-1.26 %)
Market Cap
£57.06 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

UK Oil & Gas PLC

www.ukogplc.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 0.225
EBITDA -4.183
Operating Profit -4.468
Pre-tax Profit -16.747
Net Profit -16.747
Capex -5.412
Operating Cash Flow -7.423
Net Working Capital 7.124
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin -1859.111
Operating Profit Margin -19.858 -%
Net Profit Margin -74.431 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 24.053
NWC/Sales (%) -7443.1111111111
Asset Turnover 0.006
Days Inventory 16.933  days
Days Receivable 163.844  days
Days Payable 8193.686  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR -0.021
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -56.479
Return on Assets(%) -46.583
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -51.063
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 1.460
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -209.67741935484
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.004100
Operating Cashflow per share -0.0018034325449551
Free Cashflow per share -0.003100
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share -0.002100
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -24.61189362703 -29.798639729286
Cash to Equity % 34.388576804937 -628999965.61142
Gross debt to Equity % 9.7766831779063 11.837035547961
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 9.7766831779063 11.837035547961
Net debt to Assets % 7.9122995610499 9.2096345341744
Net Debt/EBITDA 212.62251972269 -0
Net Interest Cover n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -INF n/a
Current Ratio 2.092136 n/a
Quick Ratio 2.091369 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-03-15
Last Interim Results 2019-03-15

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated30/09/1830/09/1730/09/1630/09/1530/09/1430/09/1330/09/1230/09/11
Sales 0.2250.2070.1510.2400.0070.0002.9672.195
Cost of Goods Sold 0.0970.2540.2040.1460.0000.0001.6491.704
Gross Profit 0.128-0.047-0.0530.0940.0070.0001.3180.491
Operating Expenses 4.5962.3332.8221.6520.8960.2493.7703.493
EBITDA -4.183-2.306-1.894-1.532-0.889-0.249-2.035-2.260
Depreciation & Amortisation --------
EBIT (Operating Profit) -4.468-2.380-2.875-1.558-0.889-0.249-2.452-3.002
Interest Expense/Income ------0.0250.027
Profit Before Tax -16.747-2.268-1.972-1.695-0.907-2.479-2.485-3.013
Taxes on Income 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.199-0.160
Net Profit -16.747-2.268-1.972-1.695-0.907-2.479-2.286-2.853
Net Margin -74.431-10.957-13.060-7.063-129.571--0.770-1.300
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.004-0.001-0.001-0.001-0.001-0.026-0.030-0.060
Diluted EPS -0.004-0.001-0.001-0.001-0.001-0.026-0.030-0.060

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/09/1830/09/1730/09/1630/09/1530/09/1430/09/1330/09/1230/09/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 24.7151.5982.2381.934----
Intangible Assets 6.29015.1106.1871.3090.0000.0001.7301.623
Investments 0.0005.0034.7572.0630.0000.000--
Total Fixed Assets 31.00521.71113.1825.3061.5680.0001.8981.911
Stocks 0.0050.0040.0030.002--0.6020.346
Debtors 0.0380.1640.1600.0260.006-0.4880.442
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 13.6475.5395.3376.2752.5800.0001.6682.381
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 44.65227.25018.51911.5814.1480.0003.5664.292
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 3.5330.0000.1110.3360.266
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 6.5233.7250.5910.4400.4960.1211.3401.098
Interest bearing debt > 1 year ------1.200-
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 7.8644.0840.9500.7990.4960.1212.5411.101
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 29.8478.05611.3829.4733.652-0.121-0.7051.568
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 12.14111.93811.84211.78711.72611.59511.31811.318
Share Premium 75.79946.93939.64431.62223.19219.03918.96918.969
Profit / loss -53.393-36.883-35.141-33.286-31.661-31.621-43.576-41.290
Other Equity 1.5901.1721.2240.6590.3950.86614.31414.194
Shareholders Funds 36.13723.16617.56910.7823.652-0.1211.0253.191
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 36.13723.16617.56910.7823.652-0.1211.0253.191

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/09/1830/09/1730/09/1630/09/1530/09/1430/09/1330/09/1230/09/11
EBITDA -3.759-2.395-2.895-1.607-0.889-2.479-2.485-2.994
Change in Working Capital -4.6042.2360.2700.093-0.6690.114-0.1670.097
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------0.032
Net Cash from Operating Activities -7.4230.389-1.864-1.058-1.207-0.135-1.922-1.975
Capital Expenditure -5.412-8.725-0.724-1.053---0.407-0.354
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -3.527-8.208-4.347-3.657-1.570-0.136-0.402-0.349
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 10.0000.000-0.1110.065--1.2000.007
Increase/Decrease in Equity 12.9067.4594.4168.6304.1290.2770.0003.522
Other Financing Activities -1.277-0.336-0.240-0.372---0.045-0.591
Cash from Financing 21.6297.1234.0658.3233.7590.2711.1552.938
Net increase in cash 10.679-0.696-2.1463.6080.9820.000-1.1690.614

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Kiran Caldas Morzaria - - Ords 0.01p - - 4508178.00 0.0809854
- Mr. Kiran Caldas Morzaria - - 'A' ORD 0.01P - - 4508178.00 0.1000886
- Mr. Stephen Sanderson - - Incentives - - 25000000.00

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use