Touchstone Exploration Inc (LON:TXP)

Touchstone Exploration Inc (LON:TXP)


Share Price
16.35 p
Change
0.6 (3.81 %)
Market Cap
£26.27 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Touchstone Exploration Inc

www.touchstoneexploration.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 35.781
EBITDA 13.569
Operating Profit 6.142
Pre-tax Profit 8.712
Net Profit 0.352
Capex -16.483
Operating Cash Flow 6.143
Net Working Capital -3.324
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 37.921
Operating Profit Margin 0.172 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.010 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.461
NWC/Sales (%) 0.98491843644237
Asset Turnover 0.453
Days Inventory 3.801  days
Days Receivable 95.387  days
Days Payable 359.496  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.053
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 1.143
Return on Assets(%) 0.447
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 2.110
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 500.000
Price to Book Value 0.884
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -682.75862068966
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.002706
Operating Cashflow per share 0.047174291306614
Free Cashflow per share -0.026100
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.060000
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 23.399957723653 23.399957723653
Cash to Equity % 11.379383235079 11.379383235079
Gross debt to Equity % 34.779340958732 34.779340958732
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 12.759247611087 12.759247611087
Net Debt/EBITDA 53.909420485902 0
Net Interest Cover 10.847303 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 6.9435684647323 n/a
Current Ratio 0.826844 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.805653 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-03-27
Last Interim Results 2019-03-27

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 35.78125.46317.88330.64236.6710.0000.0001170.887
Cost of Goods Sold 13.6087.1435.0738.00610.8500.0000.000368.349
Gross Profit 22.17418.32012.81022.63525.8210.0000.000802.539
Operating Expenses 16.03118.54516.48025.8517.5819.39525.050475.852
EBITDA 13.5699.3810.059-21.658-55.915-56.602-210.840635.698
Depreciation & Amortisation -6.2433.97127.48662.18142.290186.818113.221
EBIT (Operating Profit) 6.142-0.224-3.670-3.21518.240-9.395-25.050326.687
Interest Expense/Income 0.7221.344-0.2260.112--64.716
Profit Before Tax 8.7124.437-9.399-27.993-60.646-57.349-212.121176.224
Taxes on Income 8.3605.1900.164-12.034-11.730-7.692-91.65298.957
Net Profit 0.352-0.753-9.563-15.960-48.916-49.658-120.469-7.472
Net Margin 0.010-0.030-0.535-0.521-1.334---0.006
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.003-0.008-0.112-0.195-0.698-1.014-2.473-0.137
Diluted EPS 0.003-0.008-0.112-0.195-0.698-1.014-2.473-0.137

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets --------
Intangible Assets 0.0001.6571.3820.0000.0000.2390.0001441.189
Investments --------
Total Fixed Assets 69.33854.25853.23352.64896.72636.67458.6006261.731
Stocks 0.1500.1340.0930.1880.357---
Debtors 11.9076.7946.5547.09512.8761.2633.932190.300
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 15.87118.37513.19519.86024.16154.275108.065513.701
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 85.20972.63366.42772.508120.88790.948166.6656775.432
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.1815.9840.2080.4480.5730.576
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 19.19512.96112.56519.14924.6306.60116.367420.691
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 10.69111.01110.785-4.996--1861.917
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 53.94942.25239.47034.56263.83012.62931.0393094.867
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 31.26028.72425.57537.94657.05778.080135.625824.803
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 19.92821.585126.4750.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Share Premium 1.784--123.867147.654127.977135.6252387.415
Profit / loss 1.9581.739-107.980-95.326-94.464-49.658--121.423
Other Equity 7.589--9.4053.8660.000-0.000
Shareholders Funds 31.26030.38126.95837.94657.05778.319135.6252265.992
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 31.26030.38126.95837.94657.05778.319135.6252265.992

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 0.352-0.753-9.563-15.960-48.916-49.658-120.469-7.472
Change in Working Capital -1.645-1.9131.995-4.4343.143-2.3280.7009.522
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --0.066------
Net Cash from Operating Activities 6.1430.5606.546-2.3383.479-8.082-6.241685.868
Capital Expenditure -16.483-7.458-2.887-3.471-30.120-24.029-41.928-1111.558
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -13.162-0.080-8.623-0.332-9.681-46.724171.946-949.998
Dividends --------175.995
Increase/Decrease in Debt 0.145-0.1884.8430.741-17.702-0.423-74.746428.870
Increase/Decrease in Equity -4.2420.0020.0010.024-0.067-0.321
Other Financing Activities -0.0370.0000.0000.0000.000--182.169
Cash from Financing 0.0584.0904.8460.742-17.678-0.489-71.220247.022
Net increase in cash -6.9614.5692.769-1.928-23.880-55.29594.484-17.109

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-07-02 Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 71947.00 0.0557636
2019-07-02 Dr. Harrie Vredenburg P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 180202.00 0.1396683
2019-07-02 Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 347254.00 0.2691444
2019-07-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 13839.00 Ords 28 3875 1302955.00 1.0098749
2019-07-02 Mr. Peter William Nicol P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 145668.00 0.1129022
2019-07-02 Mr. John David Wright P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 4890695.00 3.7906068
2019-07-02 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith P 71429.00 Ords 28 20000 185668.00 0.1439048
2019-06-04 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 14623.00 Ords 26.5 3875 1289116.00 0.9991488
2019-05-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 12917.00 Ords 30 3875 1274493.00 0.9878150
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 510000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 606250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 706250.00
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 2250000.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 325000.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 767500.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 312500.00
2019-04-01 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16489.00 Ords 23.5 3875 1261576.00 0.9778035
2019-03-01 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 18244.00 Ords 21.5 3922 1245087.00 0.9650234
2019-02-06 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16848.00 Ords 23 3875 1226843.00 0.9508831
2019-01-07 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 17291.00 Ords 22.4 3873 1209995.00 0.9378248
2018-12-06 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16146.00 Ords 24 3875 1192704.00 0.9244232
2018-11-16 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith P 40000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 10000 114239.00 0.0885427
2018-11-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11742.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 33 3875 1176558.00 0.9119090
2018-10-05 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 10891.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 35.6 3877 1164816.00 0.9028082
2018-09-04 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11930.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 32.5 3877 1153925.00 0.8943669
2018-08-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11219.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 34.5 3871 1141995.00 0.8851204
2018-07-05 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 13362.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 29 3875 1130776.00 0.8764250
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 375000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 491250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 573750.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 192500.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 630000.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 185000.00
2018-06-04 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16145.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 24 3875 1117414.00 0.8660685
2018-05-18 Dr. Harrie Vredenburg T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 108773.00 0.0843062
2018-05-18 Dr. Harrie Vredenburg P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 71654.00 0.0555365
2018-05-18 Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 238706.00 0.1850127
2018-05-18 Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 275825.00 0.2137823
2018-05-18 Mr. Peter William Nicol P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 37120.00 0.0287704
2018-05-18 Mr. Peter William Nicol T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 74239.00 0.0575401
2018-05-18 Mr. John David Wright P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 4782147.00 3.7064750
2018-05-18 Mr. John David Wright T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 4819266.00 3.7352447
2018-05-18 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 74239.00 0.0575401
2018-05-18 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 27 10022 37120.00 0.0287704
2018-05-07 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 8250.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 2063 1101269.00 0.8535551
2018-04-16 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 5500.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 1375 1093019.00 0.8471608
2018-04-16 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 2750.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 688 1087519.00 0.8428980
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 1800000.00
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 275000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 411250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 476250.00
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 1500000.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 95000.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 527500.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 92500.00
2017-12-18 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay E 100000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 2.9 2900 1184769.00 0.9182730
2017-12-18 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay O 100000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 11.7 11700 1084769.00 0.8407665
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 518.00 0.0004015
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 34534.00 0.0267661
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 201586.00 0.1562423
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 1084769.00 1.3047947
- Mr. John David Wright - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 4745027.00 3.6777046

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use