Ten Entertainment Group PLC (LON:TEG)

Ten Entertainment Group PLC (LON:TEG)


Share Price
230.00 p
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
£149.50 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Ten Entertainment Group PLC

www.tenpin.co.uk

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 76.350
EBITDA 17.881
Operating Profit 12.366
Pre-tax Profit 10.669
Net Profit 8.142
Capex -8.898
Operating Cash Flow 17.755
Net Working Capital -8.502
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 23.420
Operating Profit Margin 0.162 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.107 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.117
NWC/Sales (%) 10.664047151277
Asset Turnover 0.993
Days Inventory 23.286  days
Days Receivable 0.705  days
Days Payable 20.518  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.000
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 15.064
Return on Assets(%) 10.585
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 12.614
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 18.416
Price to Book Value 2.723
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 621.10294117647
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 82.4
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.125000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.27262278954241
Free Cashflow per share 0.136000
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.272600
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 19.270415968529 40.862748126979
Cash to Equity % 9.648867196037 -2901399990.3511
Gross debt to Equity % 28.919283164566 61.323086429289
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 17.141400160268 36.348188769599
Net debt to Assets % 19.402255593162 30.058492816174
Net Debt/EBITDA 59.174542810805 0
Net Interest Cover 28.286445 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 45.409207161125 n/a
Current Ratio 0.566490 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.283092 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-04-11
Last Interim Results 2019-04-11

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
Sales 76.35071.04067.319
Cost of Goods Sold 22.42321.47820.639
Gross Profit 53.92749.56246.680
Operating Expenses 41.56139.64036.924
EBITDA 17.88114.78015.695
Depreciation & Amortisation ---
EBIT (Operating Profit) 12.3669.9229.756
Interest Expense/Income ---
Profit Before Tax 10.6697.2925.436
Taxes on Income 2.5272.1111.805
Net Profit 8.1425.1813.631
Net Margin 0.1070.0730.054
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.1250.0800.056
Diluted EPS 0.1250.0800.056

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
ASSETS    
Tangible Assets 41.71734.89134.720
Intangible Assets 29.01426.66125.742
Investments 0.0000.0000.000
Total Fixed Assets 70.73161.55260.462
Stocks 1.5051.3561.339
Debtors 0.1280.1670.562
Cash & Equivalents ---
Total Current Assets 11.11010.44814.870
Other Assets n/a    
Total Assets 81.84172.00075.332
LIABILITIES    
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 11.4767.8464.111
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year ---
Total Creditors within 1 year 19.61214.24312.166
Interest bearing debt > 1 year -0.00052.469
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year ---
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a    
Total Liabilities 26.93318.80771.289
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 25.89426.532-21.699
EQUITY    
Called up share capital 0.6500.6500.649
Share Premium ---
Profit / loss 47.92846.2852.839
Other Equity ---
Shareholders Funds 54.90853.1934.043
Preference Stock ---
Total Capital Employed 54.90853.1934.043

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
EBITDA 8.1425.1813.631
Change in Working Capital 1.956-2.894-0.399
Cash Taxes Paid ---
Cash Interest Paid/Received ---
Other (incl. non-cash items) -0.619-0.621-0.977
Net Cash from Operating Activities 17.75510.82013.777
Capital Expenditure -8.898-3.623-3.030
Acquisitions/Disposals ---
Other Investing Activities ---
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -12.806-6.217-5.352
Dividends -6.500--
Increase/Decrease in Debt 3.500-6.906-3.594
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.0000.0010.004
Other Financing Activities -8.722-2.312-1.471
Cash from Financing -5.222-9.217-5.061
Net increase in cash -0.273-4.6143.364

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr Duncan Steven Garrood - - Incentives - - 311940.00
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - Incentives - - 412421.00
- Mr. Antony Smith - - Incentives - - 133333.00
2019-04-29 Mr. Graham Blackwell S 297000.00 Ords 1.00p 232 689040 95395.00 0.1467615
- Mr. Mark Willis - - Incentives - - 324061.00
- Mr. David Wild - - Ords 1.00p - - 10000.00 0.0153846
- Mr. Nicholas Andrew Basing - - Ords 1.00p - - 1350000.00 2.0769231
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - Ords 1.00p - - 392395.00 0.6036846
- Mr. Adam John Gordon Bellamy - - Ords 1.00p - - 10000.00 0.0153846
- Mr. Mark Willis - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 144699.00 0.2226138
- Mr Duncan Steven Garrood - - Incentives - - 111940.00
- Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills - - Ords - - 18641531.00 28.6792785
2018-11-15 Adam Bellamy P 10000.00 ORD 1P (WI) 231.1 23110 10000.00 0.0153846
2018-11-06 Mr. David Wild P 10000.00 ORD 1P (WI) 236.5 23650 10000.00 0.0153846
- Mr. Mark Willis - - Incentives - - 324061.00
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - Incentives - - 289088.00
- Mr. Alan Hand - - Incentives - - 333333.00
2018-04-26 Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills S 8921834.00 ORD 1P (WI) 240 21412402 15023917.00 23.1137185
2018-04-26 Mr. Nicholas Andrew Basing S 450000.00 ORD 1P (WI) 240 1080000 1350000.00 2.0769231
2018-04-26 Mr. Alan Hand S 217037.00 ORD 1P (WI) 240 520889 651109.00 1.0017062
- Mr. Alan Hand - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 651109.00 1.0017062
2018-04-26 Mr. Graham Blackwell S 130798.00 ORD 1P (WI) 240 313915 392395.00 0.6036846
- Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 23945751.00 36.8396169
- Mr. Nicholas Andrew Basing - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 1800000.00 2.7692308
- Mr. Alan Hand - - Incentives - - 333333.00
- Mr. Alan Hand - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 868146.00 1.3356092
- Mr. Mark Willis - - Incentives - - 212121.00
- Mr. Mark Willis - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 144699.00 0.2226138
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - Incentives - - 193939.00
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 523193.00 0.8049123
- Mr. Rob McWilliam - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 10000.00 0.0153846
- Mr. Rob McWilliam - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 10000.00 0.0153846
2017-10-02 Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills P 751.00 ORD 1P (WI) 180 1352 25414772.00 39.0996492
2017-10-02 Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills S 16718803.00 ORD 1P (WI) 180 30093845 8695969.00 13.3784138
2017-10-02 Mr. Nicholas Andrew Basing S 225642.00 ORD 1P (WI) 180 406156 1800000.00 2.7692308
2017-10-02 Mr. Graham Blackwell S 55555.00 ORD 1P (WI) 180 99999 523193.00 0.8049123
2017-09-14 Mr. Rob McWilliam P 10000.00 ORD 1P (WI) 174.6725 17467 10000.00 0.0153846
- Mr. Alan Hand - - Incentives - - 333333.00
- Mr. Mark Willis - - Incentives - - 212121.00
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - Incentives - - 193939.00
- Mr. Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 25414021.00 39.0984938
- Mr. Nicholas Andrew Basing - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 2025642.00 3.1163723
- Mr. Alan Hand - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 868146.00 1.3356092
- Mr. Mark Willis - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 144699.00 0.2226138
- Mr. Graham Blackwell - - ORD 1P (WI) - - 578748.00 0.8903815

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use