Synnovia PLC (LON:SYN)

Synnovia PLC (LON:SYN)


Share Price
83.00 p
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
£32.37 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Synnovia PLC

www.synnoviaplc.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 76.726
EBITDA 6.788
Operating Profit 4.541
Pre-tax Profit 2.762
Net Profit 1.817
Capex -4.201
Operating Cash Flow 3.148
Net Working Capital 5.833
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 8.847
Operating Profit Margin 0.059 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.028 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.055
NWC/Sales (%) 2.3681672444804
Asset Turnover 1.138
Days Inventory 53.091  days
Days Receivable 70.287  days
Days Payable 79.774  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.247
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 7.578
Return on Assets(%) 3.219
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 5.787
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 1.058
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -1627.8008298755
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.056000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.080627833675844
Free Cashflow per share -0.048200
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.131600
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 48.566106811394 364.40963855422
Cash to Equity % 15.588169176916 -2698899984.4118
Gross debt to Equity % 64.15427598831 481.3734939759
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 23.141398246572 173.63855421687
Net debt to Assets % 28.399414298509 46.07879319094
Net Debt/EBITDA 222.79021803182 0
Net Interest Cover 4.500634 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 3.9898605830165 n/a
Current Ratio 1.232604 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.830761 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-07-06
Last Interim Results 2018-07-06

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
Sales 76.72665.78550.80339.57632.45631.40732.096
Cost of Goods Sold 52.63843.70333.69325.83820.87719.90019.895
Gross Profit 24.08822.08217.11013.73811.57911.50712.201
Operating Expenses 19.54716.95214.70711.3518.9739.1059.246
EBITDA 6.7884.0164.4232.8423.5953.7444.049
Depreciation & Amortisation -------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 4.5415.1302.4032.3872.6062.4022.955
Interest Expense/Income 0.781--0.3740.3770.4780.556
Profit Before Tax 2.7620.7661.098-0.1481.0351.1401.499
Taxes on Income 0.9450.227-0.1240.1020.156-0.163-0.154
Net Profit 1.8170.5391.222-0.2500.8791.3031.653
Net Margin 0.0280.0070.024-0.0060.0270.0410.052
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0570.0120.035-0.0080.0320.0490.062
Diluted EPS 0.0560.0120.034-0.0080.0320.0490.062

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets -------
Intangible Assets 26.98926.37622.79624.40420.72820.46421.370
Investments -------
Total Fixed Assets 39.43337.43330.92633.07325.75924.57825.534
Stocks 8.6566.6574.7834.0063.2662.7753.134
Debtors 15.62813.92210.6039.8936.6936.2046.046
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 30.91027.05322.21619.58214.68712.65312.572
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 70.34364.48653.14252.65540.44637.23138.106
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 7.2066.1998.0675.1433.9285.2015.137
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 25.07721.14917.77014.48010.63310.28610.258
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 12.77115.0378.27310.6946.3765.9037.561
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 39.20338.64526.81926.30617.35916.65818.659
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 4.150-0.2463.5271.9452.3590.109-1.923
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 0.3890.3570.3530.3530.3020.2750.275
Share Premium 24.96021.39620.95120.68816.37013.89813.884
Profit / loss 2.1710.4911.7402.0343.3593.1492.212
Other Equity 3.6193.8863.2793.2743.0563.2513.076
Shareholders Funds 31.13926.13026.32326.34923.08720.57319.447
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 31.13926.13026.32326.34923.08720.57319.447

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
EBITDA 1.8170.5391.222-0.2500.8791.3033.248
Change in Working Capital -1.2110.264-0.646-0.1760.283-0.207-0.105
Cash Taxes Paid -------
Cash Interest Paid/Received -------
Other (incl. non-cash items) -0.780-0.725-0.377-0.374-0.370-0.480-0.559
Net Cash from Operating Activities 3.1485.0403.8353.3363.3953.3573.834
Capital Expenditure -4.201-4.038-2.624-1.227-2.126-1.184-1.058
Acquisitions/Disposals -------
Other Investing Activities -------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -5.406-8.092-1.489-10.039-3.241-1.163-0.610
Dividends --1.110-1.460-1.075-0.669-0.366-0.091
Increase/Decrease in Debt -1.8214.381-1.2313.581-1.535-1.643-1.605
Increase/Decrease in Equity 3.546-0.0004.7362.499--
Other Financing Activities 0.000--1.460-1.075-0.719--
Cash from Financing 1.7253.271-2.6917.2420.245-2.009-2.321
Net increase in cash -0.5330.219-0.3450.5390.3990.1850.903

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2018-12-19 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 7500.00 Ords 1.00p 114 8550 383798.00 0.9842198
2018-12-14 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 90000.00 Ords 1.00p 112 100800 2751067.00 7.0548951
2018-12-14 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah S 90000.00 Ords 1.00p 112 100800 2661067.00 6.8240972
2018-12-13 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah S 90000.00 Ords 1.00p 112 100800 2661067.00 6.8240972
2018-12-13 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 90000.00 Ords 1.00p 112 100800 2751067.00 7.0548951
2018-12-13 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 1500.00 Ords 1.00p 110 1650 376298.00 0.9649866
2018-12-13 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 5000.00 Ords 1.00p 109.925 5496 374798.00 0.9611400
2018-12-04 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 25000.00 Ords 1.00p 108 27000 369798.00 0.9483179
2018-10-05 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 3730.00 Ords 1.00p 114 4252 2754797.00 7.0644604
2018-09-07 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 3000.00 Ords 1.00p 107.6 3228 2757797.00 7.0721537
2018-07-25 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 25000.00 1P Ords 114 28500 314798.00 0.8072747
2018-07-13 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse S 15000.00 1P Ords 110 16500 289798.00 0.7431642
2018-07-13 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 15000.00 1P Ords 110 16500 319798.00 0.8200968
2018-07-11 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 5000.00 1P Ords 110 5500 304798.00 0.7816305
2018-07-11 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse S 5000.00 1P Ords 110 5500 304798.00 0.7816305
2018-07-09 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 10000.00 1P Ords 110 11000 299798.00 0.7688084
2018-07-09 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse S 10000.00 1P Ords 110 11000 309798.00 0.7944526
2018-04-16 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 936.00 Ords 1.00p 106.75 999 2758733.00 7.0745540
2018-04-12 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 2912.00 Ords 1.00p 103 2999 2761645.00 7.0820216
- Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball - - 1P Ords - - 266820.00 0.6842389
- Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball - - Incentives - - 123853.00
- Mr. Richard Charles Vessey - - Incentives - - 61040.00
- Mr. Richard Charles Vessey - - 1P Ords - - 2591865.00 6.6466341
- Mr. Andrew John Walker - - 1P Ords - - 295684.00 0.7582584
- Mr. Andrew John Walker - - Incentives - - 110044.00
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - 1P Ords - - 2751067.00 7.0548951
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - Incentives - - 218119.00
- Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse - - Incentives - - 106553.00
- Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse - - 1P Ords - - 289798.00 0.7431642
2018-03-16 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 28500.00 1P Ords 122 34770 289798.00 0.7431642
2018-03-15 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 12500.00 1P Ords 121.6 15200 261298.00 0.6700782
2017-02-13 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 24.00 Ords 1.00p 128.5 31 2761669.00 7.0820831
2017-10-04 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 5000.00 1P Ords 117 5850 248798.00 0.6380229
2017-10-09 Mr. Andrew John Walker E 50000.00 1P Ords 100 50000 295684.00 0.7582584
- Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball - - 1P Ords - - 266820.00 0.6842389
- Mr. Richard Charles Vessey - - 1P Ords - - 2591865.00 6.6466341
- Mr. Andrew John Walker - - 1P Ords - - 245684.00 0.6300373
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - 1P Ords - - 2751067.00 7.0548951
- Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse - - 1P Ords - - 243798.00 0.6252008
- Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball - - Incentives - - 123853.00
- Mr. Richard Charles Vessey - - Incentives - - 61040.00
- Mr. Andrew John Walker - - Incentives - - 110044.00
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - Incentives - - 218119.00
- Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse - - Incentives - - 106553.00
2017-02-17 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 30000.00 1P Ords 130.5 39150 243798.00 0.6260035
2017-02-01 Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball P 2490.00 1P Ords 121.6 3028 209861.00 0.5388630
2017-02-01 Mr. Richard Charles Vessey P 30531.00 1P Ords 121.6 37126 2573451.00 6.6078855
2017-02-01 Mr. Andrew John Walker P 2100.00 1P Ords 121.6 2554 228266.00 0.5861217
2017-02-01 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 2371.00 1P Ords 121.6 2883 199871.00 0.5590687
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - 1P Ords - - 2751067.00 7.0639526
2016-09-12 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 50000.00 1P Ords 111.25 55625 197500.00 0.5524366
2016-09-07 Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball P 5570.00 1P Ords 106.5 5932 207371.00 0.5800473
2016-09-07 Mr. Richard Charles Vessey P 68313.00 1P Ords 106.5 72753 2542920.00 7.1129225
2016-09-07 Mr. Andrew John Walker P 6074.00 1P Ords 106.5 6469 244215.00 0.6831054
2016-09-07 Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah P 35516.00 1P Ords 106.5 37825 2711411.00 7.6075566
2016-07-14 Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse P 47500.00 1P Ords 97.2526 46195 147500.00 0.4138490
- Mr. Nicholas Martin Ball - - 1P Ords - - 201801.00 0.5709371
- Mr. Richard Charles Vessey - - 1P Ords - - 2474607.00 7.0011795
- Mr. Andrew John Walker - - 1P Ords - - 238141.00 0.6737506
- Mr. Faisal John Rahmatallah - - 1P Ords - - 2675895.00 7.5706652
- Mr. Keith Oliver Butler-Wheelhouse - - 1P Ords - - 100000.00 0.2829209

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use