Pelatro PLC (LON:PTRO)

Pelatro PLC (LON:PTRO)


Share Price
71.00 p
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
£23.10 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Pelatro PLC

www.pelatro.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 6.123
EBITDA 3.750
Operating Profit 2.792
Pre-tax Profit 2.513
Net Profit 2.179
Capex -2.057
Operating Cash Flow 0.571
Net Working Capital 5.914
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 61.245
Operating Profit Margin 0.456 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.356 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.336
NWC/Sales (%) 35.587130491589
Asset Turnover 0.479
Days Inventory 0.000  days
Days Receivable 176.330  days
Days Payable 56.230  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.000
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 20.438
Return on Assets(%) 17.041
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 19.324
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 11.249
Price to Book Value 1.906
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -870.32710280374
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.080000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.020857882897124
Free Cashflow per share -0.042800
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.016500
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -11.541465954954 -37.302756154008
Cash to Equity % 14.477281603958 -1060899985.5227
Gross debt to Equity % 2.935815649004 9.4887439511887
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0.44916026559042 1.4517147065012
Net debt to Assets % 2.4918503784739 6.0213618157543
Net Debt/EBITDA -47.28 0
Net Interest Cover 41.532258 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 9.2096774193548 n/a
Current Ratio 5.871499 n/a
Quick Ratio 5.556837 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-05-23
Last Interim Results 2019-05-23

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
Sales 6.1233.1461.205
Cost of Goods Sold 0.5550.7990.632
Gross Profit 5.5682.3470.573
Operating Expenses 2.7760.5460.213
EBITDA 3.7501.3030.509
Depreciation & Amortisation ---
EBIT (Operating Profit) 2.7921.8010.360
Interest Expense/Income 0.029--
Profit Before Tax 2.5131.0960.360
Taxes on Income 0.3340.2520.000
Net Profit 2.1790.8440.360
Net Margin 0.3560.2640.261
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0800.0340.013
Diluted EPS 0.0800.0340.013

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
ASSETS    
Tangible Assets ---
Intangible Assets 10.6091.2110.357
Investments ---
Total Fixed Assets 10.9711.3540.357
Stocks ---
Debtors 4.1381.7780.140
Cash & Equivalents ---
Total Current Assets 7.1286.1210.353
Other Assets n/a    
Total Assets 18.0997.4750.710
LIABILITIES    
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0690.7740.000
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year ---
Total Creditors within 1 year 1.2141.2480.331
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 0.3820.2660.000
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year ---
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a    
Total Liabilities 2.7371.5140.331
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 4.7534.7500.022
EQUITY    
Called up share capital 1.0650.8010.551
Share Premium 11.6034.4720.000
Profit / loss 3.4151.2170.359
Other Equity -0.721-0.529-0.531
Shareholders Funds 15.3625.9610.379
Preference Stock ---
Total Capital Employed 15.3625.9610.379

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/16
EBITDA 2.1790.8440.311
Change in Working Capital -2.508-1.258-0.013
Cash Taxes Paid ---
Cash Interest Paid/Received ---
Other (incl. non-cash items) ---
Net Cash from Operating Activities 0.571-0.0330.447
Capital Expenditure -2.057-0.753-0.368
Acquisitions/Disposals ---
Other Investing Activities ---
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -9.092-0.744-0.401
Dividends ---
Increase/Decrease in Debt -0.555-0.0350.054
Increase/Decrease in Equity 7.3954.7420.000
Other Financing Activities -0.0260.0000.000
Cash from Financing 6.8144.7070.054
Net increase in cash -1.7073.9300.100

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-04-09 Mr. Sudeesh Yezhuvath S 2280000.00 Ords 2.50p 80 1824000 14613.00 0.0449183
2019-04-09 Mr. Nicholos James Hellyer P 12400.00 Ords 2.50p 80 9920 92400.00 0.2840243
2019-04-09 Mr. Nicholos James Hellyer P 12600.00 Ords 2.50p 80 10080 105000.00 0.3227549
- Mr. Nicholos James Hellyer - - Incentives - - 100000.00
- Mr. Subash Menon - - ORD 2.5P - - 9684244.00 29.7679691
- Mr. Sudeesh Yezhuvath - - ORD 2.5P - - 3309309.00 10.1723385
- Mr. Richard Joseph Day - - ORD 2.5P - - 19457.00 0.0598080
- Mr. Nicholos James Hellyer - - ORD 2.5P - - 80000.00 0.2459085
- Mr. Richard Joseph Day - - Incentives - - 24000.00
- Mr. Richard Joseph Day - - ORD 2.5P - - 19457.00 0.0800263
- Mr. Subash Menon - - ORD 2.5P - - 9684244.00 39.8311341
- Mr. Sudeesh Yezhuvath - - ORD 2.5P - - 3309309.00 13.6111327
- Mr. Richard Joseph Day - - ORD 2.5P - - 19457.00 0.0800263
- Mr. Nicholos Hellyer - - ORD 2.5P - - 80000.00 0.3290387

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use