logo-loader
RNS
viewPaypoint

Director/PDMR Shareholding

Director/PDMR Shareholding

PayPoint plc (the “Company”)

As a result of transactions on 22nd October 2019 by the PayPoint plc Share Incentive Plan (a HM Revenue & Customs approved all employee share purchase plan), the executive directors and persons discharging management responsibility of the Company have the following interests as a result of their personal participation in the Plan:-
                                               

 

 

 
Partnership Shares
Purchase Date:
22/10/2019
Share Price:
£9.12
Matching Shares
Award Date: 22/10/2019
Share Price:
£9.12
Total number of Partnership, Matching and Dividend Shares held on 22/10/2019
Tim Watkin-Rees131315,077
Patrick Headon1414134
Jon Marchant14142,918
Susan Court14148,903
Katy Wilde14142,258
Lewis Alcraft14146,397
Rachel Kentleton14141,320

In accordance with the rules of the Plan the persons named above have been awarded the Matching Shares on the basis of one Matching Share for each Partnership Share.

The beneficial ownership of the Matching Shares will pass to the persons listed above in three years time subject to continued employment and the retention of the underlying Partnership Shares.

Enquiries:
Susan Court
Company Secretary

Quick facts: Paypoint

Price: 939

Market: LSE
Market Cap: £641.89 m
Follow

Create your account: sign up and get ahead on news and events

NO INVESTMENT ADVICE

The Company is a publisher. You understand and agree that no content published on the Site constitutes a recommendation that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction, or investment strategy is...

FOR OUR FULL DISCLAIMER CLICK HERE

RNS

Director/PDMR Shareholding

2 days, 13 hours ago

Total voting rights

1 week, 4 days ago

Director Declaration

2 weeks, 2 days ago

Price Monitoring Extension

2 weeks, 4 days ago

Director/PDMR Shareholding

2 weeks, 4 days ago

Directorate change

4 weeks ago