Sign up United Kingdom
Jubilee Metals Group (:JLP)

Jubilee Metals Group (:JLP)


Share Price
2.28 p
Change
-0.025 (-1.09 %)
Market Cap
£29.83 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Jubilee Metals Group

www.jubileemetalsgroup.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 9.806
EBITDA -19.224
Operating Profit -1.672
Pre-tax Profit -20.422
Net Profit -10.573
Capex -7.199
Operating Cash Flow -0.526
Net Working Capital 0.439
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin -196.048
Operating Profit Margin -0.171 -%
Net Profit Margin -1.078 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.734
NWC/Sales (%) -107.82086869669
Asset Turnover 0.138
Days Inventory 1.017  days
Days Receivable 0.000  days
Days Payable 41.451  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.343
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -19.270
Return on Assets(%) -14.852
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -18.977
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 0.553
Price to Tangible Book 0.005
Equity to FCF Yield -5137.5
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA 0.000
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -0.036
Dividend Yield 0.000
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.010700
Operating Cashflow per share -0.00053449715357687
Free Cashflow per share -0.000800
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.001800
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -8.6757971490014 -87.162754933483
Cash to Equity % 8.6757971490014 -4816694191.3242
Gross debt to Equity % 0 0
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0 0
Net debt to Assets % 0 0
Net Debt/EBITDA 24.140803903819 -0
Net Interest Cover -101.848931 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -2.6508297031199 n/a
Current Ratio 1.158066 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.885369 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2017-11-10
Last Interim Results 2017-11-10

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/11
Sales 9.8061.4740.0494.0444.7513.7255.503
Cost of Goods Sold 8.0390.6080.0262.4512.8963.5325.241
Gross Profit 1.7670.8660.0231.5931.8550.1930.262
Operating Expenses 3.4394.4772.6886.6358.9398.4116.772
EBITDA -19.224-2.987-1.306-2.955-4.368-5.067-3.862
Depreciation & Amortisation 18.571------
EBIT (Operating Profit) -1.672-3.611-2.664-5.042-7.083-8.218-6.510
Interest Expense/Income --0.1310.1920.4160.2420.3340.499
Profit Before Tax -20.422-3.599-2.941-5.567-7.326-8.552-7.009
Taxes on Income -9.850-0.2020.000-0.0130.147-0.6720.580
Net Profit -10.573-3.397-2.941-5.554-7.473-7.880-7.589
Net Margin -1.078-2.508-72.299-1.327-1.634-1.821-1.240
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.011-0.004-0.005-0.013-0.024-0.024-0.027
Diluted EPS -0.011-0.004-0.005-0.013-0.024-0.024-0.027

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/11
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets 13.161-0.0885.9908.539--
Intangible Assets 48.16761.83959.06965.40573.24281.91788.222
Investments 0.000-0.0000.0000.000--
Total Fixed Assets 61.32867.03559.15771.39581.78193.795104.101
Stocks 0.0450.0000.019-0.0000.2560.830
Debtors 0.393-0.4220.2391.0610.9130.6931.663
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 7.9186.0608.3951.9791.9782.7545.957
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 69.24673.09567.55273.37483.76096.549110.058
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0000.8120.3110.3730.8731.280
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 6.8382.2484.3053.8173.9104.7655.461
Interest bearing debt > 1 year ---0.0000.4591.164-
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 12.88816.92518.04419.25820.95023.43126.205
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 5.324-5.626-9.926-11.466-10.858-9.594-6.261
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 87.67582.51575.89773.43469.6882.8812.565
Share Premium -----61.54357.595
Profit / loss -57.262-44.300-43.496-40.429-35.063-27.840-21.057
Other Equity -----35.73942.858
Shareholders Funds 53.49156.21349.14353.93862.38472.32381.961
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 53.49156.21349.14353.93862.38472.32381.961

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/11
EBITDA -20.422-3.599-3.393-5.567-7.326-8.552-6.510
Change in Working Capital 0.4390.2160.5121.0451.4461.233-3.660
Cash Taxes Paid -------
Cash Interest Paid/Received 0.0190.1440.0650.0090.0260.249-
Other (incl. non-cash items) -0.385-0.013-0.195-0.425-0.269-0.583-
Net Cash from Operating Activities -0.526-0.558-1.381-1.385-2.834-4.692-6.905
Capital Expenditure -7.199-4.553-0.094-0.287-0.025-0.820-3.756
Acquisitions/Disposals -------
Other Investing Activities -------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -7.804-1.122-0.257-0.287-0.013-0.820-2.682
Dividends -------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 3.149-0.102-0.2640.136-0.355-1.448-
Increase/Decrease in Equity 5.1605.8661.4130.3952.6445.306-
Other Financing Activities 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.044-
Cash from Financing 8.3095.7631.1490.5312.2893.902-1.640
Net increase in cash -0.0214.083-0.489-1.141-0.557-1.610-11.227

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0049157
- Mr. Colin Bird - - Incentives - - 9400000.00
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 11047555.00 0.8426862
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - Incentives - - 10000000.00
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0049157
- Mr. Chris Molefe - - Incentives - - 1500000.00
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - Incentives - - 1500000.00
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 2834884.00 0.2162395
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - Incentives - - 23000000.00
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0021213
2017-06-22 Mr. Colin Bird P 1250000.00 1p Ords 3.83 47875 10366512.00 0.9269380
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 9797555.00 0.8760638
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0057624
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 986717.00 0.0882289
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0024867
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 9797555.00 0.9885664
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0065024
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 986717.00 0.0995591
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0028060
2015-05-06 Mr. Colin Bird P 600000.00 1p Ords 1.65 9900 7117991.00 0.8015776
2015-04-23 Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa P 354526.00 1p Ords 5 17726 986717.00 0.1111171

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2018

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use