Fulham Shore PLC (LON:FUL)

Fulham Shore PLC (LON:FUL)


Share Price
12.50 p
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
£71.42 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Fulham Shore PLC

www.fulhamshore.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 54.695
EBITDA 4.719
Operating Profit 2.279
Pre-tax Profit -0.110
Net Profit -0.150
Capex -10.071
Operating Cash Flow 4.522
Net Working Capital -6.504
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 8.628
Operating Profit Margin 0.042 -%
Net Profit Margin -0.011 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.184
NWC/Sales (%) -0.27424810311729
Asset Turnover 0.867
Days Inventory 14.480  days
Days Receivable 6.480  days
Days Payable 74.033  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.000
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -1.514
Return on Assets(%) -0.913
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -0.786
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 125.000
Price to Book Value 1.849
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 1536.3636363636
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.000300
Operating Cashflow per share 0.0075887762636773
Free Cashflow per share 0.004400
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.010500
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 31.951291001625 109.21759723108
Cash to Equity % 0.95659356764102 -2654999999.0434
Gross debt to Equity % 32.907884569266 112.48747609072
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0 0
Net debt to Assets % 18.930684570342 31.922043010753
Net Debt/EBITDA 254.10044500954 0
Net Interest Cover 0.566929 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 17.803149606299 n/a
Current Ratio 0.458316 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.306821 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-08-01
Last Interim Results 2018-08-01

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1431/03/13
Sales 54.69541.27429.2510.543-
Cost of Goods Sold 32.03923.18215.9700.332-
Gross Profit 22.65618.09213.2810.211-
Operating Expenses 20.37714.87411.4610.3330.000
EBITDA 4.7194.5483.283-0.0900.000
Depreciation & Amortisation 0.867----
EBIT (Operating Profit) 2.2793.2181.820-0.1220.000
Interest Expense/Income 0.2520.1340.084--
Profit Before Tax -0.1101.1440.423-0.1490.000
Taxes on Income -0.3270.1750.3470.015-
Net Profit -0.1500.9690.076-0.1640.000
Net Margin -0.0110.0230.002-0.302
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0000.0020.0000.0000.000
Diluted EPS 0.0000.0020.0000.0000.000

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/13
ASSETS       
Tangible Assets -29.65918.5615.423--
Intangible Assets 26.55027.37428.1353.2920.0000.000
Investments -0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Total Fixed Assets 59.73557.03346.6968.7150.3250.032
Stocks 1.4901.0520.6870.2610.0220.000
Debtors 1.0950.8470.4740.3440.0170.001
Cash & Equivalents ------
Total Current Assets 5.5033.9252.3325.3221.7920.822
Other Assets n/a       
Total Assets 65.23860.95849.02814.0372.1170.854
LIABILITIES       
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0000.1800.5700.350
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year ------
Total Creditors within 1 year 12.00714.0457.3653.5760.2350.062
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 12.3506.0002.9100.510--
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year ------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a       
Total Liabilities 27.60622.31012.3324.5560.2500.062
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 10.97911.1828.4916.1671.8670.792
EQUITY       
Called up share capital 5.7145.7145.6923.3250.8350.558
Share Premium 6.8896.8896.8662.6501.3140.359
Profit / loss 3.9364.9633.0781.840-0.282-0.125
Other Equity 20.99020.99020.9901.6440.0000.000
Shareholders Funds 37.52938.55636.6269.4591.8670.792
Preference Stock ------
Total Capital Employed 37.52938.55636.6269.4591.8670.792

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/14
EBITDA -0.5381.1440.423-0.149
Change in Working Capital -1.0945.335-0.0550.052
Cash Taxes Paid ----
Cash Interest Paid/Received ----
Other (incl. non-cash items) ----
Net Cash from Operating Activities 4.52210.2733.718-0.058
Capital Expenditure -10.071-12.434-7.085-0.284
Acquisitions/Disposals ----
Other Investing Activities ----
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -10.352-12.810-13.334-0.284
Dividends ----
Increase/Decrease in Debt 6.3503.0900.790-
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.0000.0454.6481.232
Other Financing Activities -0.252-0.134-0.084-
Cash from Financing 6.0983.0015.3541.232
Net increase in cash 0.2680.464-4.2620.890

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2018-08-23 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 127000.00 ORD GBP0.01 12 15240 113927434.00 19.9388130
2018-08-09 Mr. David Michael Page P 84789.00 ORD GBP0.01 11.7 9920 81267120.00 14.2228246
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - Incentives - - 10267093.00
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2829321
- Mr. David Michael Page - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 81182331.00 14.2079854
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - Incentives - - 5691532.00
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 113800434.00 19.9165863
2018-07-30 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 64500.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.307 6648 8895593.00 1.5568468
2018-07-30 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 13500.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.3 1391 8909093.00 1.5592095
2018-01-15 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 45000.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.48 4716 8831093.00 1.5455585
2017-09-06 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson P 146236.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.45 19669 13190573.00 2.3085253
2017-09-06 Mr. David Michael Page P 143000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.95 19949 81182331.00 14.2079854
2017-09-06 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 1000000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.79 137900 117300434.00 20.5291328
2017-09-06 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 250000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.6 34000 117550434.00 20.5728861
2017-09-06 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 35500.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.4 4757 8786093.00 1.5376829
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 8750593.00 1.5314699
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - Incentives - - 10267093.00
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2829321
- Mr. David Michael Page - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 81039331.00 14.1829585
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - Incentives - - 5691532.00
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 112800434.00 19.7415731
2016-10-20 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson O 1115972.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.45 205897 13044337.00 2.2829321
2016-10-20 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson E 1115972.00 ORD GBP0.01 2 22319 14160309.00 2.4782420
2016-10-20 Mr. David Michael Page S 8325778.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.45 1536106 81039331.00 14.1829585
2016-10-20 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 540541.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.5 100000 112800434.00 19.7415731
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 8750593.00 1.5314699
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2873996
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 89365109.00 15.6706865
2016-04-27 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 500000.00 ORD GBP0.01 16 80000 112259893.00 19.6854188
2016-03-16 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 383336.00 ORD GBP0.01 0 0 8750593.00 2.6316504
2016-03-16 Mr. David Michael Page S 4000000.00 ORD GBP0.01 16.5 660000 83992731.00 25.2599461
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 111759893.00 33.6106333
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 87992731.00 26.4629048

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use