Firestone Diamonds (LON:FDI)

Firestone Diamonds (LON:FDI)


Share Price
1.30 p
Change
0.025 (1.96 %)
Market Cap
£7.35 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Firestone Diamonds

www.firestonediamonds.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 62.246
EBITDA 6.358
Operating Profit -7.310
Pre-tax Profit -17.537
Net Profit -14.233
Capex -1.977
Operating Cash Flow -6.606
Net Working Capital 21.332
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 10.214
Operating Profit Margin -0.117 -%
Net Profit Margin -0.187 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.032
NWC/Sales (%) -22.865726311731
Asset Turnover 0.421
Days Inventory 36.542  days
Days Receivable 35.060  days
Days Payable 29.719  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.000
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -16.273
Return on Assets(%) -7.875
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -2.034
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 0.132
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 1274.025974026
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.028000
Operating Cashflow per share -0.015740857617681
Free Cashflow per share 0.007700
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.000100
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 100.40576051113 100.40576051113
Cash to Equity % 23.728617065128 23.728617065128
Gross debt to Equity % 124.13437757626 124.13437757626
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 2.7604596042869 -
Net debt to Assets % 65.977009920377 65.977009920377
Net Debt/EBITDA 1225.9672853098 0
Net Interest Cover -0.633324 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -0.61525565800503 n/a
Current Ratio 2.291049 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.901531 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-10-19
Last Interim Results 2018-10-19

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
Sales 62.246--0.0003.95415.05810.238
Cost of Goods Sold 61.434--0.0008.51222.71519.880
Gross Profit 0.812--0.000-4.558-7.657-9.643
Operating Expenses 8.1226.6386.9464.9386.4667.53615.886
EBITDA 6.358-127.305-6.459-7.117-7.255-8.814-21.176
Depreciation & Amortisation 0.000118.9080.000---21.643
EBIT (Operating Profit) -7.310-6.638-6.946-4.938-11.024-15.193-25.529
Interest Expense/Income 10.048-0.066-0.001-0.076-0.050-0.437
Profit Before Tax -17.537-130.015-9.033-7.152-11.214-22.088-47.779
Taxes on Income -3.30421.664-22.6410.000-0.015-0.078-0.649
Net Profit -14.233-151.67913.608-7.152-11.199-22.011-47.130
Net Margin -0.187----2.429-1.328-3.774
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.028-0.3690.025-0.023-0.095-0.243-0.927
Diluted EPS -0.028-0.3690.025-0.023-0.095-0.243-0.927

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets -------
Intangible Assets 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Investments -------
Total Fixed Assets 108.208122.351200.205130.49663.90865.91385.204
Stocks 5.8816.4200.2480.0670.1731.6333.757
Debtors 10.6961.262--0.0001.5660.124
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 37.85527.06313.95031.300107.7148.49222.954
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 146.063149.414214.155161.796171.62274.404108.158
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 2.14323.0574.6800.0002.384
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 16.52342.27621.08720.4074.7337.95211.677
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 94.225-----2.142
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 115.061126.24374.49027.16312.32018.72724.082
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 77.63265.365153.067153.608176.30166.84392.343
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 166.239163.557163.493163.441163.441115.938119.769
Share Premium 191.201167.349164.680163.600163.60083.48586.162
Profit / loss -255.607-245.452-129.041-134.250-125.103-116.284-96.395
Other Equity -24.201-20.089-46.065-39.183-25.637-16.295-17.193
Shareholders Funds 77.63265.365153.067153.608176.30166.84392.343
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 77.63265.365153.067153.608176.30166.84392.343

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
EBITDA -17.537-130.015-9.033-7.152-10.465-15.053-
Change in Working Capital -14.342-0.6776.7030.538-0.552-0.0934.282
Cash Taxes Paid -------
Cash Interest Paid/Received -------
Other (incl. non-cash items) -------
Net Cash from Operating Activities -6.606-3.7310.378-4.290-2.681-6.073-19.082
Capital Expenditure -1.977-31.158-68.209-83.122-5.922-4.138-10.538
Acquisitions/Disposals -------
Other Investing Activities -------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -1.977-31.158-68.193-82.879-6.105-3.848-10.538
Dividends -------
Increase/Decrease in Debt -11.476-1.50973.400----2.444
Increase/Decrease in Equity 25.00044.000-0.000119.6300.00044.294
Other Financing Activities -4.014-0.389-----2.237
Cash from Financing 9.51042.10261.284-0.353111.769-1.96739.613
Net increase in cash 0.9277.213-6.531-87.522102.983-11.8889.993

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Paul Andrew Sobie - - Incentives - - 150000.00
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - Incentives - - 900000.00
- Paul Andrew Sobie - - Incentives - - 150000.00
- Keith Brian Johnson - - ORD 1P - - 393903.00 0.0720679
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - ORD 1P - - 3586316.00 0.6561467
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - Incentives - - 900000.00
- Paul Andrew Sobie - - Incentives - - 150000.00
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - Incentives - - 9101280.00
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - Incentives - - 9101280.00
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - ORD 1P - - 876834.00 0.1644521
2017-12-21 Keith Brian Johnson P 110906.00 ORD 1P 10 11091 393903.00 0.0763855
2017-12-21 Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese P 739372.00 ORD 1P 10 73937 3586316.00 0.6954570
2017-12-21 Mr. Stuart Michael Brown P 369686.00 ORD 1P 10 36969 876834.00 0.1700353
- Keith Brian Johnson - - ORD 1P - - 282997.00 0.0560264
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - ORD 1P - - 2846944.00 0.5636241
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - ORD 1P - - 507148.00 0.1004027
- Mr. Abraham Hendrik Jonker - - Incentives - - 300000.00
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - Incentives - - 900000.00
- Paul Andrew Sobie - - Incentives - - 150000.00
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - Incentives - - 9101280.00
- Keith Brian Johnson - - ORD 1P - - 282997.00 0.0883617
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - ORD 1P - - 2846945.00 0.8889173
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - ORD 1P - - 507148.00 0.1583496
2016-09-22 Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese P 1000000.00 ORD 1P 44.5 445000 2846944.00 0.9039403
- Mr. Abraham Hendrik Jonker - - Incentives - - 300000.00
- Raffaele Lucio Giuseppe Salvatore Genovese - - Incentives - - 900000.00
- Paul Andrew Sobie - - Incentives - - 150000.00
- Mr. Stuart Michael Brown - - Incentives - - 6067520.00
- Mr. Abraham Hendrik Jonker - - ORD 1P - - 836347.00 0.1568587

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use