EQTEC PLC (LON:EQT)

EQTEC PLC (LON:EQT)


Share Price
0.23 p
Change
-0.0075 (-3.13 %)
Market Cap
£7.39 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

EQTEC PLC

www.eqtecplc.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 2.176
EBITDA -7.017
Operating Profit -2.701
Pre-tax Profit -8.246
Net Profit -8.246
Capex -0.001
Operating Cash Flow -3.008
Net Working Capital -2.660
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin -322.503
Operating Profit Margin -1.242 -%
Net Profit Margin -3.214 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.001
NWC/Sales (%) -379.02680854369
Asset Turnover 0.107
Days Inventory 16.012  days
Days Receivable 19.104  days
Days Payable 117.528  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.794
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -48.477
Return on Assets(%) -34.523
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -28.333
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 0.592
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -241.17647058824
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.004000
Operating Cashflow per share -0.0019241449028489
Free Cashflow per share -0.001700
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share -0.001700
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 38.208841500405 -640.90586110533
Cash to Equity % 3.2128938952007 -1528345896.7871
Gross debt to Equity % 41.421735395606 -694.79816580977
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 20.030353095662 -335.98429564746
Net debt to Assets % 29.49873374272 120.21284408691
Net Debt/EBITDA -78.542712242925 -0
Net Interest Cover -5.799985 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -2.4803003840972 n/a
Current Ratio 0.497912 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.128898 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-06-28
Last Interim Results 2019-06-28

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1730/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
Sales 2.1760.0200.0410.2470.2800.6502.66410.083
Cost of Goods Sold 2.2530.0000.0000.0000.0100.4512.66310.124
Gross Profit -0.0780.0200.0410.2470.2700.1990.001-0.041
Operating Expenses 2.6240.7781.0070.8631.4651.7882.2011.347
EBITDA -7.017-5.732-1.257-0.8640.273-14.966-2.288-0.598
Depreciation & Amortisation 2.1224.9850.1810.3080.3372.341--
EBIT (Operating Profit) -2.701-0.758-0.967-0.616-1.195-1.589-2.199-1.388
Interest Expense/Income 1.213--0.603-0.2040.3530.414
Profit Before Tax -8.246-6.004-1.817-1.540-0.091-15.225-2.991-1.611
Taxes on Income 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.0030.0000.000
Net Profit -8.246-6.004-1.817-1.540-0.091-15.222-2.991-1.611
Net Margin -3.214-39.029-4.21719.002-23.418-1.077-0.256
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.004-0.009-0.014-0.015-0.003-0.614-0.200-3.000
Diluted EPS -0.004-0.009-0.014-0.015-0.003-0.614-0.200-3.000

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1730/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 2.3315.144--7.2022.1687.872-
Intangible Assets 15.28316.0520.0000.0000.0000.0002.2490.000
Investments 0.0020.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.187-
Total Fixed Assets 17.61621.1989.46510.8007.2022.16810.3088.366
Stocks 0.0990.167----0.0000.050
Debtors 0.1140.2600.0000.1510.1650.1402.2530.002
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 2.6383.7811.9250.6330.5041.0312.5359.740
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 20.25324.97911.39011.4337.7063.19812.84318.106
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 2.8890.6472.6061.7065.7968.2563.2679.662
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 5.2974.4614.8307.23610.34212.8837.51515.998
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 3.0853.8910.8943.380-0.0001.3451.925
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 8.3838.3525.72410.61610.34212.8838.85918.933
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) -0.8601.9114.288-0.823-5.092-9.6851.735-1.725
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 19.1831.3460.1857.5143.0673.06712.1764.107
Share Premium 47.58244.57428.67921.86320.71420.71419.09119.376
Profit / loss -52.342-45.336-41.954-40.139-38.811-43.404-27.883-25.208
Other Equity 0.00017.37817.3789.9399.9399.9390.6000.000
Shareholders Funds 14.42417.9634.288-0.823-5.092-9.6853.984-1.725
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 14.42417.9634.288-0.823-5.092-9.6853.984-1.725

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1730/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
EBITDA -8.246-6.004-1.817-1.5405.319-15.222-2.835-2.481
Change in Working Capital -0.4220.2670.2060.000-0.185-0.4881.7855.712
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------
Net Cash from Operating Activities -3.008-0.409-0.732-0.850-0.752-0.743-0.3785.694
Capital Expenditure -0.001---0.311-0.426-2.529-0.872-0.647
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities 0.001-0.0460.000-0.3110.018-2.701-0.379-7.179
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 3.4050.5970.2932.0870.4254.3370.4710.603
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.0661.8171.143--0.0000.9560.644
Other Financing Activities -1.785-0.452-0.625---0.182-0.470-0.314
Cash from Financing 1.6861.9620.8111.2740.3784.1550.9570.933
Net increase in cash -1.3211.5060.0790.112-0.3560.7120.200-0.553

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-07-15 Mr. Thomas Kelly Quigley P 15151515.00 Ords 0.33 50000 15345063.00 0.4962016
- Mr. Gerry Madden - - Ords 0.00p - - 1386817.00 0.0448444
- Mr. Ian Pearson - - Ords 0.00p - - 537634.00 0.0173851
- Mr. Thomas Kelly Quigley - - Ords 0.00p - - 193548.00 0.0062894
- Ian Joseph Price - - Ords 0.00p - - 725806.00 0.0234698
2018-11-05 Mr. Gerry Madden P 569677.00 ORD EURO.1 0.93 5298 1386817.00 0.0704765
2018-11-05 Mr. Ian Pearson P 537634.00 ORD EURO.1 0.93 5000 537634.00 0.0273220
2018-11-05 Mr. Thomas Kelly Quigley P 193548.00 ORD EURO.1 0.93 1800 193548.00 0.0098359
2018-11-05 Ian Joseph Price P 725806.00 ORD EURO.1 0.93 6750 725806.00 0.0368847
- Mr. Gerry Madden - - ORD EURO.1 - - 817140.00 0.0454360
- Mr. Brendan Halpin - - ORD EURO.1 - - 1142910.00 0.0633281
- Mr. Dermot Jeremiah Patrick O'Connell - - ORD EURO.1 - - 570109.00 0.0315895
- Mr. Gerry Madden - - ORD EURO.1 - - 817140.00 0.0551042
- Mr. Brendan Halpin - - ORD EURO.1 - - 1142910.00 0.6167782
- Mr. Dermot Jeremiah Patrick O'Connell - - ORD EURO.1 - - 570109.00 0.3076627
- Mr. Gerry Madden - - ORD EURO.1 - - 817140.00 0.4409745
- Mr. Edward Barrett - - ORD EURO.1 - - 1868063.00 0.1035085
- Mr. Brendan Halpin - - ORD EURO.1 - - 1142910.00 0.6167782
- Mr. Dermot Jeremiah Patrick O'Connell - - ORD EURO.1 - - 570109.00 0.3076627

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use