Cello Health PLC (LON:CLL)

Cello Health PLC (LON:CLL)


Share Price
118.40 p
Change
-2.1 (-1.74 %)
Market Cap
£124.45 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Cello Health PLC

cellohealth.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 165.573
EBITDA 10.833
Operating Profit 12.224
Pre-tax Profit 8.419
Net Profit 6.618
Capex -1.984
Operating Cash Flow 11.179
Net Working Capital 12.887
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 6.543
Operating Profit Margin 0.074 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.040 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.012
NWC/Sales (%) 3.9970285010237
Asset Turnover 1.169
Days Inventory 0.000  days
Days Receivable 79.008  days
Days Payable 80.372  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.017
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 7.799
Return on Assets(%) 4.671
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 7.435
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 19.608
Price to Book Value 1.459
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 967.33021077283
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 57.82
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.061400
Operating Cashflow per share 0.1037830437334
Free Cashflow per share 0.085400
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.103800
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -7.3025232342543 -53.637286415158
Cash to Equity % 12.004652609031 -7501099987.9953
Gross debt to Equity % 4.7021293747769 34.537303332769
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0.048368707749358 0.35526983589917
Net debt to Assets % 2.9643450924588 6.5092625067755
Net Debt/EBITDA -58.534108741807 0
Net Interest Cover 25.761765 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 32.879411764706 n/a
Current Ratio 1.283886 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.232779 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-04-15
Last Interim Results 2019-04-15

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 165.573169.292165.266157.315169.866159.671135.141133.534
Cost of Goods Sold 60.75766.80772.61070.63488.88284.97170.04669.263
Gross Profit 104.816102.48592.65686.68180.98474.70065.09564.271
Operating Expenses 92.59289.89383.05076.41170.70165.76057.22658.395
EBITDA 10.8338.3930.5837.1496.6848.5944.0384.281
Depreciation & Amortisation -------2.499
EBIT (Operating Profit) 12.22412.5929.60610.27010.2838.9407.8695.876
Interest Expense/Income 0.3390.3590.2930.3840.4250.5630.6290.662
Profit Before Tax 8.4195.817-1.6864.7543.7905.4591.3801.364
Taxes on Income 1.8011.5890.8201.7071.5081.8281.2241.634
Net Profit 6.6184.228-2.5063.0472.2823.6310.156-0.270
Net Margin 0.0400.025-0.0170.0190.0130.023-0.003-0.004
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0630.041-0.0290.0350.0270.0440.002-0.008
Diluted EPS 0.0610.040-0.0290.0340.0260.0430.002-0.008

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets --------
Intangible Assets 75.01174.14670.52874.72374.88872.46772.81876.196
Investments --------
Total Fixed Assets 79.45578.06773.97577.55278.10775.47175.57078.949
Stocks --------
Debtors 35.26036.42034.25935.21629.86628.46823.84021.566
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 58.28267.54154.32848.93245.61042.30434.08333.301
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 137.737145.608128.303126.484123.717117.775109.653112.250
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0530.0730.1710.2560.3340.3860.5210.998
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 45.39549.88949.19344.68040.86540.06030.93334.479
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 4.00011.33312.3509.12712.3599.14612.32010.806
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 50.90462.73561.74955.66654.23849.51144.05746.127
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 11.8228.727-3.974-3.955-5.454-4.249-7.271-10.686
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 10.51610.5018.7608.5768.5308.3488.2267.853
Share Premium 32.80932.75519.21218.88418.71318.41818.23818.154
Profit / loss 16.23713.36812.15913.86012.92312.81010.63610.389
Other Equity 27.27126.24926.42329.44829.26828.64228.44729.114
Shareholders Funds 86.83382.87366.55470.76869.43468.21865.54765.510
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 86.83382.87366.55470.76869.43468.21865.54765.510

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 8.4195.817-2.0074.7543.7905.4590.7632.163
Change in Working Capital 2.139-4.0090.9990.903-2.1202.3280.6001.836
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------0.704
Net Cash from Operating Activities 11.1792.7264.8517.0272.3919.3364.9615.054
Capital Expenditure -1.984-1.871-2.276-1.180-1.477-1.359-1.790-1.013
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -2.201-7.099-2.260-1.361-2.992-2.098-3.726-3.733
Dividends -3.714-3.575-2.596-2.244-2.559-1.643-1.386-0.709
Increase/Decrease in Debt -7.703-0.1961.751-3.6522.727-3.1011.2390.376
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.06914.3880.2890.1170.330-0.0050.0002.541
Other Financing Activities -4.097-3.953-2.876-2.611-3.044-2.164-2.347-0.770
Cash from Financing -11.73110.239-0.836-6.1460.013-5.270-1.1082.147
Net increase in cash -2.7535.8661.755-0.480-0.5881.9680.1273.468

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - Incentives - - 140000.00
2019-06-20 Mr. Mark Bentley O 129800.00 Ords 10.00p 126.6 164327 532718.00 0.5068084
2019-06-20 Mr. Mark Bentley E 220000.00 Ords 10.00p 10 22000 662518.00 0.6302954
2019-06-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott E 450000.00 Ords 10.00p 10 45000 1915475.00 1.8223127
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Incentives - - 275000.00
2019-06-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott O 265500.00 Ords 10.00p 126.6 336123 1649975.00 1.5697258
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - Incentives - - 230200.00
2019-06-20 Mr. Stephen Highley E 220000.00 Ords 10.00p 10 22000 2356104.00 2.2415110
2019-06-20 Mr. Stephen Highley O 129800.00 Ords 10.00p 126.6 164327 2226304.00 2.1180241
- Mr. Christopher Ian Montague Jones - - Ords 10.00p - - 22726.00 0.0216207
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - Ords 10.00p - - 442518.00 0.4209954
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Ords 10.00p - - 1465475.00 1.3941992
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - Ords 10.00p - - 2136104.00 2.0322111
- Mr. Clifford Peter Tompsett - - Ords 10.00p - - 20000.00 0.0190273
- Julia Anne Ralston - - Ords 10.00p - - 580405.00 0.5521761
- Mr. Christopher Ian Montague Jones - - 10p Ords - - 22726.00 0.0217037
- Mr. Allan Jeffrey Rich - - 10p Ords - - 977785.00 0.9337998
2018-10-31 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott P 10000.00 10p Ords 113 11300 1465475.00 1.3995513
2018-10-09 Mr. Christopher Ian Montague Jones P 22726.00 10p Ords 132 29998 22726.00 0.0217037
- Julia Anne Ralston - - 10p Ords - - 580405.00 0.5542958
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - 10p Ords - - 442518.00 0.4226116
2018-09-25 Mr. Clifford Peter Tompsett P 20000.00 10p Ords 137 27400 20000.00 0.0191003
- Mr. William Nigel David - - 10p Ords - - 15000.00 0.0143252
- Mr. Paul Richard Hamilton - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0477508
- Mr. William Nigel David - - 10p Ords - - 15000.00 0.0143406
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - Incentives - - 360000.00
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - 10p Ords - - 442518.00 0.4226116
- Mr. Paul Richard Hamilton - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0478021
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Incentives - - 725000.00
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - 10p Ords - - 1455475.00 1.3900012
- Mr. Allan Jeffrey Rich - - 10p Ords - - 977785.00 0.9337998
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - Incentives - - 360000.00
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - 10p Ords - - 2136104.00 2.0400124
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - Incentives - - 360000.00
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Incentives - - 725000.00
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - Incentives - - 360000.00
2017-09-27 Mr. Mark Bentley S 110000.00 10p Ords 127.5 140250 332518.00 0.3179886
2017-09-27 Mr. Mark Bentley P 110000.00 10p Ords 127.53 140283 442518.00 0.4231821
2017-09-22 Mr. Mark Bentley E 255000.00 10p Ords 10 25500 592968.00 0.5674310
2017-09-22 Mr. Mark Bentley O 150450.00 10p Ords 126.5 190319 442518.00 0.4234603
2017-09-22 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott E 330000.00 10p Ords 10 33000 1650175.00 1.5780705
2017-09-22 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott O 194700.00 10p Ords 126.5 246295 1455475.00 1.3918779
2017-09-22 Mr. Stephen Highley E 150000.00 10p Ords 10 15000 2224604.00 2.1273998
2017-09-22 Mr. Stephen Highley O 88500.00 10p Ords 126.5 111952 2136104.00 2.0427668
- Mr. William Nigel David - - 10p Ords - - 15000.00 0.0143446
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - Incentives - - 475000.00
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - 10p Ords - - 337968.00 0.3220397
- Mr. Paul Richard Hamilton - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0478152
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Incentives - - 780000.00
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - 10p Ords - - 1320175.00 1.2579558
- Mr. Allan Jeffrey Rich - - 10p Ords - - 977785.00 0.9350606
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - Incentives - - 370000.00
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - 10p Ords - - 2074604.00 1.9768289
2016-06-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott P 101525.00 10p Ords 97.03 98510 1421700.00 1.3771106
2016-06-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott S 101525.00 10p Ords 97 98479 1320175.00 1.2787698
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Bentley E 130000.00 10p Ords 10 13000 415479.00 0.4024482
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Bentley O 77511.00 10p Ords 97.2 75341 337968.00 0.3273682
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott E 770000.00 10p Ords 10 77000 1734379.00 1.9993887
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott O 486204.00 10p Ords 97.2 472590 1248175.00 1.4388937
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott E 72000.00 10p Ords 31.5 22680 1320175.00 1.5218951
2016-05-20 Mr. Stephen Highley E 50000.00 10p Ords 10 5000 2096889.00 2.0311234
2016-05-20 Mr. Stephen Highley O 22285.00 10p Ords 97.2 21661 2074604.00 2.0095373
- Mr. William Nigel David - - 10p Ords - - 15000.00 0.0145295
- Mr. Mark Bentley - - 10p Ords - - 285479.00 0.3339860
- Mr. Paul Richard Hamilton - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0484318
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - 10p Ords - - 964379.00 1.1282408
- Mr. Allan Jeffrey Rich - - 10p Ords - - 977785.00 0.9471183
- Mr. Stephen Highley - - 10p Ords - - 2046889.00 2.3946848
- Mr. Mark Coleridge Scott - - Incentives - - 1472000.00

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use