Aggregated Micro Power Holdings PLC (LON:AMPH)

Aggregated Micro Power Holdings PLC (LON:AMPH)


Share Price
68.50 p
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
£43.42 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Aggregated Micro Power Holdings PLC

www.ampplc.co.uk

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 43.163
EBITDA 4.317
Operating Profit -1.957
Pre-tax Profit 1.663
Net Profit 1.918
Capex -1.661
Operating Cash Flow 2.962
Net Working Capital 2.026
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 10.002
Operating Profit Margin -0.045 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.045 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.038
NWC/Sales (%) 4.444728999064
Asset Turnover 1.094
Days Inventory 43.642  days
Days Receivable 80.749  days
Days Payable 75.970  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 3.863
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 13.784
Return on Assets(%) 4.907
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 12.373
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 22.624
Price to Book Value 3.095
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -737.66666666667
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.048500
Operating Cashflow per share 0.074149486459318
Free Cashflow per share -0.030000
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.000000
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 38.311431819768 89.803469884795
Cash to Equity % 23.535695302594 -1013810476.4643
Gross debt to Equity % 61.847127122362 144.97204500533
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 21.829001451578 27.367570085679
Net Debt/EBITDA 156.91178098895 0
Net Interest Cover 2.296590 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 2.3099055261178 n/a
Current Ratio 1.100258 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.807325 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-07-04
Last Interim Results 2018-07-04

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 43.16319.7190.2041.1250.2530.1430.3540.073
Cost of Goods Sold 33.67014.2450.0751.2390.1140.0130.1830.002
Gross Profit 9.4935.4740.129-0.1140.1390.1300.1720.071
Operating Expenses 11.4505.3660.6953.3773.0592.6152.2621.963
EBITDA 4.3172.027-0.506-7.000-5.912-2.468-2.084-1.888
Depreciation & Amortisation --0.0005.3552.225---
EBIT (Operating Profit) -1.9570.108-0.567-3.491-2.920-2.485-2.090-1.892
Interest Expense/Income 1.2790.5580.0160.0600.087---
Profit Before Tax 1.6630.933-0.523-7.201-6.039-2.584-2.434-2.017
Taxes on Income -0.256-0.094-0.1700.000-0.4930.0000.0000.000
Net Profit 1.9181.028-0.353-7.201-5.545-2.584-2.434-2.017
Net Margin 0.0450.052-6.399-21.940-18.110-6.984-31.152
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0490.032-0.013-0.280-0.272-0.101-0.095-0.078
Diluted EPS 0.0490.032-0.013-0.280-0.272-0.101-0.095-0.078

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 6.3142.365------
Intangible Assets 10.1389.8632.7200.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Investments 11.4102.403------
Total Fixed Assets 27.86214.6303.5060.0035.0506.0114.5813.435
Stocks 5.4432.6091.2580.1380.3480.0120.0270.009
Debtors 10.1048.9942.0900.0130.0750.0320.3080.065
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 22.23314.1766.7812.0636.4720.4810.5480.285
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 50.09528.80610.2872.06511.5226.4925.1293.720
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.6310.4940.0900.0220.1740.0000.3060.000
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 20.2078.5474.0240.5731.0030.4290.5880.687
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 8.8638.5483.3190.7400.7401.076-5.471
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 32.01818.3977.7951.3803.6361.5051.9926.158
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 7.5430.546-0.2290.6857.8874.9873.137-2.438
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 0.2160.1890.1440.1280.1280.0780.0540.000
Share Premium 16.19312.52011.0699.4859.4854.4966.1670.000
Profit / loss -17.207-19.448-20.476-20.122-12.921-7.484-4.787-2.431
Other Equity 18.48017.14811.75411.19411.1947.8971.702-0.007
Shareholders Funds 17.68110.4092.4920.6857.8874.9873.137-2.438
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 17.68110.4092.4920.6857.8874.9873.137-2.438

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 1.9181.028-0.353-7.201-5.550-2.584-2.475-2.268
Change in Working Capital 3.861-4.6020.392-0.270-0.3780.1160.132-0.151
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) -----0.0000.0000.000
Net Cash from Operating Activities 2.962-4.4840.011-2.738-3.373-2.350-1.973-2.291
Capital Expenditure -1.661-0.601-0.001-0.788-2.072-1.422-0.646-0.222
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -2.858-2.663-2.370-1.088-1.551-1.422-0.646-0.222
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 0.0005.0332.8340.000-0.2500.0002.7352.246
Increase/Decrease in Equity 3.7523.218-0.00010.1593.9000.0180.000
Other Financing Activities -0.514-1.422--0.225-0.6010.0000.0000.000
Cash from Financing 3.2386.8292.484-0.2259.3093.9002.7532.246
Net increase in cash 3.3420.0170.126-4.0514.3850.1290.134-0.267

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - Ords 0.50p - - 3195116.00 7.3976185
2019-03-08 Mr. Neil David Eckert S 113000.00 Ords 0.50p 82.5 93225 9053647.00 20.9618139
2019-03-08 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 113000.00 Ords 0.50p 82.53 93259 9166647.00 21.2234416
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - Ords 0.50p - - 9166647.00 21.2234416
2018-12-13 Mr. Neil David Eckert C 180233.00 Ords 0.50p 86 155000 9166647.00 21.2234416
2018-12-13 Mr. Neil David Eckert C 1135714.00 Ords 0.50p 70 795000 8986414.00 20.8061500
2018-12-13 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell C 465116.00 Ords 0.50p 86 400000 3195116.00 7.3976185
2018-12-13 Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt C 44643.00 Ords 0.50p 70 31250 219643.00 0.5085371
2018-12-13 Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt C 17442.00 Ords 0.50p 80 13954 237085.00 0.5489204
2018-12-13 Mr Robert John Bowring Bland C 337922.00 Ords 0.50p 86 290613 337922.00 0.7823873
2018-12-13 Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE C 28571.00 Ords 0.50p 70 20000 128571.00 0.2976791
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7850700.00 18.1766433
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7850700.00 15.1877083
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7850700.00 18.1766433
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 6.3207403
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7850700.00 18.1766433
2018-04-19 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell S 72500.00 ORD 0.5P 95 68875 2657500.00 6.1528819
2018-04-19 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 51500.00 ORD 0.5P 95.04 48946 2709000.00 6.2721193
2018-04-19 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 21000.00 ORD 0.5P 95.04 19958 2730000.00 6.3207403
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - Incentives - - 2899223.00
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - Incentives - - 1565891.00
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - Incentives - - 303487.00
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - Incentives - - 2899223.00
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7850700.00 18.1766433
- The Rt Hon. Sir Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames - - ORD 0.5P - - 50000.00 0.1157645
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - Incentives - - 1565891.00
- Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt - - ORD 0.5P - - 175000.00 0.4051757
- Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE - - ORD 0.5P - - 100000.00 0.2315290
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - Incentives - - 303487.00
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - ORD 0.5P - - 230000.00 0.5325166
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 6.3207403
2018-02-06 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 2500.00 ORD 0.5P 95 2375 7848200.00 18.1708551
2018-02-06 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 2500.00 ORD 0.5P 96 2400 7850700.00 18.1766433
2018-02-02 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 14000.00 ORD 0.5P 100 14000 2730000.00 6.3207403
2018-02-02 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell S 14000.00 ORD 0.5P 99.8 13972 2716000.00 6.2883263
2018-01-30 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 10000.00 ORD 0.5P 90 9000 7845700.00 18.1650669
2017-12-21 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell S 30000.00 ORD 0.5P 84.9 25470 2700000.00 6.2512817
2017-12-21 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 30000.00 ORD 0.5P 85 25500 2730000.00 6.3207403
2017-12-20 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 29000.00 ORD 0.5P 85 24650 7835700.00 18.1419140
2017-11-10 Mr. Neil David Eckert S 339756.00 ORD 0.5P 103 349949 7364244.00 17.0503568
2017-11-10 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 339756.00 ORD 0.5P 103 349949 7704000.00 17.8369903
2017-11-10 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 40000.00 ORD 0.5P 103 41200 7744000.00 17.9296019
2017-11-10 Mr. Neil David Eckert P 62700.00 ORD 0.5P 103 64581 7806700.00 18.0747706
2017-07-11 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell S 40000.00 ORD 0.5P 107.5 43000 2690000.00 6.2281288
2017-07-11 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 40000.00 ORD 0.5P 107.57 43028 2730000.00 6.3207403
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - Incentives - - 2899223.00
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7704000.00 17.8369903
- The Rt Hon. Sir Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames - - ORD 0.5P - - 50000.00 0.1157645
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - Incentives - - 1565891.00
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 7.2202315
- Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt - - ORD 0.5P - - 175000.00 0.4051757
- Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE - - ORD 0.5P - - 100000.00 0.2315290
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - Incentives - - 303487.00
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - ORD 0.5P - - 230000.00 0.5325166
2017-03-10 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell S 19700.00 ORD 0.5P 77 15169 2710300.00 7.1681295
2017-03-10 Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell P 19700.00 ORD 0.5P 77.125 15194 2730000.00 7.2202315
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 7.2202315
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7704000.00 20.3753346
- The Rt Hon. Sir Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames - - ORD 0.5P - - 50000.00 0.1322387
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 7.2202315
- Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt - - ORD 0.5P - - 175000.00 0.4628354
- Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE - - ORD 0.5P - - 100000.00 0.2644773
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - ORD 0.5P - - 230000.00 0.6082979
- The Rt Hon. Sir Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames - - ORD 0.5P - - 50000.00 0.1602935
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 8.7520270
- Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt - - ORD 0.5P - - 175000.00 0.5610274
- Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE - - ORD 0.5P - - 100000.00 0.3205871
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - ORD 0.5P - - 230000.00 0.7373503
- The Rt Hon. Sir Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames - - ORD 0.5P - - 50000.00 0.1602935
- Mr. Richard Carey Mathieson Burrell - - ORD 0.5P - - 2730000.00 8.7520270
- Sir Laurence Henry Phillip Magnus Bt - - ORD 0.5P - - 175000.00 0.5610274
- Sir Robert Brian Williamson CBE - - ORD 0.5P - - 100000.00 0.3205871
- Mr. Mark Hamilton Tarry - - ORD 0.5P - - 230000.00 0.7373503
- Mr. Neil David Eckert - - ORD 0.5P - - 7704000.00 24.6980278

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use