Sign up UNITED KINGDOM
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Jubilee Platinum PLC

www.jubileeplatinum.com

Overview

Financials (in $m unless stated)
Sales 9.806
EBITDA -19.224
Operating Profit -1.672
Pre-tax Profit -20.422
Net Profit -10.573
Capex -7.180
Operating Cash Flow -0.526
Net Working Capital 0.439
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin -1.960
Operating Profit Margin -0.170 -%
Net Profit Margin -1.078 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.732
NWC/Sales (%) -107.820868697
Asset Turnover 0.138
Days Inventory 1.017  days
Days Receivable 0.000  days
Days Payable 41.451  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.343
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity -0.193
Return on Assets -0.149
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) -0.182
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 0.753
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -612.820512821
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
SdsDividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0.000000
Per SdsShare Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.010700
Operating Cashflow per share -0.000534497153577
Free Cashflow per share -0.007800
SdsDividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share -0.000500
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -1.62495630358 -16.3253780182
Cash to Equity % 8.675797149 -4816694191.32
Gross debt to Equity % 7.05084084542 70.8373769153
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 5.76464852935 57.9154443577
Net debt to Assets % 5.44660886959 17.8922037209
Net Debt/EBITDA 4.52151552224 -0
Net Interest Cover -101.848931 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -2.65082970312 n/a
Current Ratio 1.158066 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.885369 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
SdsDividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest SdsDividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-SdsDividend date n/a
Last Annual SdsResults 2017-11-10
Last Interim SdsResults 2017-11-10

Profit/Lost

(Figures in m unless stated)30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/1130/06/10
Sales 9.8061.4740.0494.0444.7513.7255.5030.950
Cost of Goods Sold 8.0390.6080.0262.4512.8963.5325.2410.458
Gross Profit 1.7670.8660.0231.5931.8550.1930.2620.492
Operating Expenses 3.4394.6102.8447.1369.0568.9116.7722.888
EBITDA -19.224-2.987-1.306-2.955-4.368-5.067-3.862-1.995
Depreciation & Amortisation -------1.615
EBIT (Operating Profit) -1.672-3.815-2.812-5.151-7.083-8.218-6.510-2.396
Interest Expense/Income 0.180-0.1310.1920.4160.2420.3340.499-
Profit Before Tax -20.422-3.599-2.941-5.567-7.326-8.552-7.009-2.228
Taxes on Income -9.850-0.2020.000-0.0130.147-0.6720.580-
Net Profit -10.573-3.397-2.941-5.554-7.473-7.880-7.589-2.228
Net Margin -1.078-2.508-72.299-1.327-1.634-1.821-1.240-2.345
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.011-0.004-0.005-0.013-0.024-0.024-0.027-0.014
Diluted EPS -0.011-0.004-0.005-0.013-0.024-0.024-0.027-0.014

Balance sheet

 
(Figures in £m unless stated) 30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/1130/06/10
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 13.161-0.0885.9908.539---
Intangible Assets 48.16761.83959.06965.40573.24281.91788.22280.706
Investments 0.000-0.0000.0000.000---
Total Fixed Assets 61.32867.03559.15771.39581.78193.795104.10180.818
Stocks 0.0450.0000.019-0.0000.2560.8300.682
Debtors 0.393-0.4220.2391.0610.9130.6931.6630.023
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 7.9186.0608.3951.9791.9782.7545.95722.038
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 7.9186.0608.3951.9791.9782.7545.95722.038
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 3.0840.0000.8120.3110.3730.8731.280
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 6.8382.2484.3053.8173.9104.7655.4613.131
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 0.688--0.0000.4591.164--
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year 8.230--15.61917.00618.297--
Total Creditors > 1 year 8.91814.63514.10415.61917.46519.46122.63616.575
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 15.75516.88318.40919.43621.37524.22628.09719.706
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 5.324-5.626-9.926-11.466-10.858-9.594-6.2612.444
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 87.67582.51575.89773.43469.6882.8812.5652.545
Share Premium -----61.54357.59556.977
Profit / loss -57.262-44.300-43.496-40.429-35.063-27.840-21.057-12.948
Other Equity -----35.73942.85836.576
Shareholders Funds 53.49156.21349.14353.93862.38472.32381.96183.150
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 53.49156.21349.14353.93862.38472.32381.96183.150

Cash flow

Figures in $(m) unless stated 30/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/1230/06/1130/06/10
EBITDA -20.422-3.599-3.393-5.567-7.326-8.552--
Change in Working Capital 0.4390.2160.5121.0451.4461.233-3.660-9.085
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received 0.0190.1440.0650.0090.0260.249--
Other (incl. non-cash items) -0.385-0.013-0.195-0.425-0.269-0.583--
Net Cash from Operating Activities -0.526-0.558-1.381-1.385-2.834-4.692-6.905-9.428
Capital Expenditure -7.180-4.553-0.094-0.287-0.025-0.820-3.756-0.913
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -7.804-1.122-0.257-0.287-0.013-0.820-2.682-8.295
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 3.149-0.102-0.2640.136-0.355-1.448--
Increase/Decrease in Equity 5.1605.8661.4130.3952.6445.306-23.992
Other Financing Activities 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.044--
Cash from Financing 8.3095.7631.1490.5312.2893.902-1.64022.918
Net increase in cash -0.0214.083-0.489-1.141-0.557-1.610-11.2275.195

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 11047555.00 0.9878345
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0057624
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 2834884.00 0.2534856
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0024867
2017-06-22 Mr. Colin Bird P 1250000.00 1p Ords 3.83 47875 10366512.00 0.9269380
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 9797555.00 0.8760638
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0057624
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 986717.00 0.0882289
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0024867
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 9797555.00 0.9885664
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0065024
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 986717.00 0.0995591
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0028060
2015-05-06 Mr. Colin Bird P 600000.00 1p Ords 1.65 9900 7117991.00 0.8015776
2015-04-23 Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa P 354526.00 1p Ords 5 17726 986717.00 0.1111171
2014-12-10 Mr. Colin Bird P 1000000.00 1p Ords 1.25 12500 6517991.00 0.9149849
- Mr. Colin Bird - - 1p Ords - - 5517991.00 0.8657854
- Mr. Andrew Francis Sarosi - - 1p Ords - - 64444.00 0.0072572
- Dr. Nakedi Matthews Phosa - - 1p Ords - - 632191.00 0.0887901
- Mr. Leon Coetzer - - 1p Ords - - 27810.00 0.0031318
2014-06-26 Mr. Colin Bird P 1300000.00 1p Ords 1.53 19890 6183179.00 0.9701550

Dividends

No data.

© Proactive Investors 2017

Proactive Investor UK Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use