Sign up UNITED KINGDOM
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Anglo Pacific Group plc

www.anglopacificgroup.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 37.382
EBITDA 15.184
Operating Profit 29.449
Pre-tax Profit 11.847
Net Profit 10.527
Capex -1.125
Operating Cash Flow 34.629
Net Working Capital 4.540
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 40.619
Operating Profit Margin 0.788 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.282 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.030
NWC/Sales (%) 28.16061205928
Asset Turnover 0.147
Days Inventory 0.000  days
Days Receivable 96.405  days
Days Payable 11.889  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 1.206
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 4.907
Return on Assets(%) 4.131
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 4.015
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 23.148
Price to Book Value 1.127
Price to Tangible Book 1.207
Equity to FCF Yield 645.34759358289
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA 16.373
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield 0.138
Dividend Yield 0.063
Payout Ratio 127.55
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.058800
Operating Cashflow per share 0.19328233780706
Free Cashflow per share 0.187000
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.193300
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -3.6992376802459 -3.6992376802459
Cash to Equity % 3.6992376802459 3.6992376802459
Gross debt to Equity % 0 0
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0 0
Net debt to Assets % 0 0
Net Debt/EBITDA -53.33904109589 0
Net Interest Cover 64.015957 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 184.19680851064 n/a
Current Ratio 6.760400 n/a
Quick Ratio 6.513200 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-04-04
Last Interim Results 2018-04-04

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/1131/12/10
Sales 37.38219.7058.6833.48114.73113.26735.10371.191
Cost of Goods Sold 3.1162.869-0.7590.8541.0181.0180.085
Gross Profit 34.26616.836-2.72213.87712.24934.08571.106
Operating Expenses 4.8174.1306.5175.5243.4042.1253.2623.276
EBITDA 15.18415.611-27.596-2.02011.34911.16331.86267.934
Depreciation & Amortisation 0.2192.0385.34431.54634.680---
EBIT (Operating Profit) 29.44912.7062.166-2.80210.47310.12430.82367.830
Interest Expense/Income -2.015--0.030-----
Profit Before Tax 11.84728.312-30.480-42.399-52.89614.22049.00665.849
Taxes on Income 1.3201.950-7.9045.190-10.3994.16312.3379.566
Net Profit 10.52726.362-22.576-47.589-42.49710.05736.66956.283
Net Margin 0.2821.338-2.600-13.671-2.8850.7581.0450.791
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0590.156-0.141-0.421-0.3900.0930.3390.520
Diluted EPS 0.0590.156-0.141-0.421-0.3900.0930.3390.520

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/1131/12/10
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets -158.076103.535148.714201.130--130.623
Intangible Assets 0.00080.04782.38937.11037.288266.435268.998247.932
Investments 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000--0.000
Total Fixed Assets 236.461238.123185.924185.824238.418327.474335.701378.555
Stocks --------
Debtors 8.13111.6163.9424.4962.9401.35512.140-
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 16.90118.13210.81414.04121.03825.99444.49537.071
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 253.362256.255196.738199.865259.456353.468380.196415.626
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.000
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 2.5001.8221.7443.6241.2273.9724.5125.900
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 0.0006.1677.272-----
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 34.42546.11734.75538.61542.60552.50463.33469.738
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 218.937130.09179.594124.140179.56334.52947.86497.956
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 0.0003.3993.3990.0002.2182.1922.1842.175
Share Premium 65.58449.21149.21131.65729.32826.85325.53924.207
Profit / loss 88.60193.92879.397113.761172.796162.668167.465139.755
Other Equity 64.75263.60029.97615.83212.509109.251121.674179.751
Shareholders Funds 218.937210.138161.983161.250216.851300.964316.862345.888
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 218.937210.138161.983161.250216.851300.964316.862345.888

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/1131/12/10
EBITDA 11.84728.312-30.480-42.399-52.89614.22049.00665.849
Change in Working Capital 4.540-8.331-4.4204.763-10.4175.372-3.615-3.572
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received -------1.507-1.170
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------
Net Cash from Operating Activities 34.62910.3160.0282.959-4.3958.33417.52319.374
Capital Expenditure -1.125--41.587-14.562-3.233-26.306-56.633-84.817
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -21.9844.019-36.280-6.1632.387-5.916-4.6061.372
Dividends -15.869-11.831-11.901-11.535-11.065-10.579-8.978-6.683
Increase/Decrease in Debt -6.153-1.2567.527-----
Increase/Decrease in Equity 13.7000.00037.3269.9802.501--0.000
Other Financing Activities -17.390-12.917-12.530-----
Cash from Financing -9.843-14.17332.323-3.333-8.564-10.579-8.978-6.683
Net increase in cash 2.8020.162-3.929-6.537-10.572-8.1613.93914.063

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2018-05-16 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 6250.00 2p Ords 156 9750 203015.00 0.1119040
- Rachel Clare Rhodes - - 2p Ords - - 22500.00 0.0124022
2018-04-06 Mr. W. Michael Blyth S 13540.00 2p Ords 151.5 20513 124050.00 0.0683776
2018-04-06 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 15200.00 2p Ords 151.8 23074 139250.00 0.0767560
2018-04-03 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 15000.00 2p Ords 152.25 22838 185540.00 0.1025423
2018-04-03 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 11225.00 2p Ords 153 17174 196765.00 0.1087460
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - Incentives - - 76000.00
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - 2p Ords - - 5626454.00 3.1102215
- Mr. Robert H. Stan - - 2p Ords - - 170540.00 0.0942720
- Rachel Clare Rhodes - - 2p Ords - - 22500.00 0.0124377
- Mr. Kevin Flynn - - Incentives - - 6000.00
- Mr. W. Michael Blyth - - 2p Ords - - 137590.00 0.0760577
- Mr. David Stuart Archer - - 2p Ords - - 20000.00 0.0110242
- Mr. Patrick H. Meier - - 2p Ords - - 195878.00 0.1082785
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - Incentives - - 76000.00
2018-03-28 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 25000.00 2p Ords 149 - 5651454.00 3.1151400
- Mr. Kevin Flynn - - Incentives - - 6000.00
2018-03-28 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 16111.00 2p Ords 151 - 211989.00 0.1168505
2017-11-22 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 4150.00 2p Ords 141 5852 159690.00 0.0882743
2017-11-27 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 10850.00 2p Ords 143 15516 170540.00 0.0942720
2017-06-28 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 10000.00 2p Ords 111 11100 5596454.00 3.0936380
2017-06-29 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 10000.00 2p Ords 111 11100 183318.00 0.1013355
2017-05-23 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 8000.00 2p Ords 118 9440 155540.00 0.0859802
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - Incentives - - 76000.00
- Mr. Kevin Flynn - - Incentives - - 6000.00
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - 2p Ords - - 5586454.00 3.0881101
- Mr. Robert H. Stan - - 2p Ords - - 147540.00 0.0815580
- Rachel Clare Rhodes - - 2p Ords - - 22500.00 0.0124377
- Mr. W. Michael Blyth - - 2p Ords - - 126822.00 0.0701053
- Mr. David Stuart Archer - - 2p Ords - - 20000.00 0.0110557
- Mr. Patrick H. Meier - - 2p Ords - - 173318.00 0.0958077
- Mr. Julian Andre Treger - - 2p Ords - - 5586454.00 3.0881101
2017-02-06 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 24000.00 2p Ords 125 30000 147540.00 0.0815580
2017-02-06 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 40000.00 2p Ords 125 50000 5586454.00 3.0881101
2017-02-06 Rachel Clare Rhodes P 7500.00 2p Ords 125 9375 22500.00 0.0124377
2017-02-06 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 8000.00 2p Ords 125 10000 126822.00 0.0701053
2017-02-06 Mr. David Stuart Archer P 20000.00 2p Ords 125 25000 20000.00 0.0110557
2017-02-06 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 16000.00 2p Ords 125 20000 173318.00 0.0958077
2016-08-09 Mr. Patrick H. Meier D 1137.00 2p Ords 94 1069 157318.00 0.0925716
- Mr. Robert H. Stan - - 2p Ords - - 123540.00 0.0726954
- Rachel Clare Rhodes - - 2p Ords - - 15000.00 0.0088265
2016-03-24 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 14000.00 2p Ords 71 9940 118822.00 0.0699191
2016-03-23 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 40000.00 2p Ords 70 28000 5546454.00 3.2637330
2016-03-23 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 36181.00 2p Ords 69 24965 156181.00 0.0919025
- Mr Anthony H Yadgaroff - - 2p Ords - - 182508.00 0.1008878
- Mr. W. Michael Blyth - - 2p Ords - - 104822.00 0.0616810
2015-12-08 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 10000.00 2p Ords 57 5700 5506454.00 3.2401954
2015-12-07 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 25000.00 2p Ords 62 15500 123540.00 0.0726954
2015-12-02 Rachel Clare Rhodes P 15000.00 2p Ords 63 9450 15000.00 0.0088265
2015-12-01 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 25000.00 2p Ords 65 16250 98540.00 0.0579845
2015-12-02 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 27800.00 2p Ords 64 17792 120000.00 0.0706123
2015-11-27 Mr Anthony H Yadgaroff P 1499.00 2p Ords 64.4 965 182000.00 0.1070953
2015-11-27 Mr Anthony H Yadgaroff P 508.00 2p Ords 64.4 327 182508.00 0.1073943
2015-11-26 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 20000.00 2p Ords 63.5 12700 5496454.00 3.2343111
2015-11-26 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 10000.00 2p Ords 65 6500 104822.00 0.0616810
2015-08-27 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 17200.00 2p Ords 85 14620 92200.00 0.0542538
2015-06-29 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 5000.00 2p Ords 91 4550 5476454.00 3.2225423
2015-06-17 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 5250.00 2p Ords 95 4988 88622.00 0.0521484
2015-06-17 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 6200.00 2p Ords 95 5890 94822.00 0.0557967
2015-06-15 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 5000.00 2p Ords 95.4 4770 5471454.00 3.2196002
2015-06-10 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 5000.00 2p Ords 94.4 4720 5466454.00 3.2166580
2015-05-28 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 50000.00 2p Ords 95 47500 5461454.00 3.2137158
- Mr. Mark Roderick Potter - - 2p Ords - - 121473.00 0.0671485
2015-05-14 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 5000.00 2p Ords 98.5 4925 5411464.00 3.1842999
2015-05-14 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 10200.00 2p Ords 97.9 9986 83372.00 0.0490591
2015-05-14 Mr. Patrick H. Meier P 75000.00 2p Ords 99 74250 75000.00 0.0441327
- Mr Anthony H Yadgaroff - - 2p Ords - - 180501.00 0.1062133
- Mr. Robert H. Stan - - 2p Ords - - 73540.00 0.0432736
- Mr. Kevin Flynn - - 2p Ords - - 9918.00 0.0054825
- Mr. Mark Roderick Potter - - 2p Ords - - 121473.00 0.0714791
2015-03-25 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 15000.00 2p Ords 86.5 12975 6576988.00 3.8701361
2015-03-25 Mr. Kevin Flynn P 7530.00 2p Ords 85.7 6453 7530.00 0.0044309
2015-03-25 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 11800.00 2p Ords 83 9794 82400.00 0.0484871
- Mr Anthony H Yadgaroff - - 2p Ords - - 180501.00 0.1062133
2015-02-27 Mr. Julian Andre Treger P 5362599.00 2p Ords 80 4290079 6561988.00 3.8613096
2015-02-27 Mr. Robert H. Stan P 100000.00 2p Ords 80 80000 100000.00 0.0588436
2015-02-27 Mr. W. Michael Blyth P 50000.00 2p Ords 80 40000 70600.00 0.0415436
2015-02-27 Mr. Mark Roderick Potter P 27500.00 2p Ords 80 22000 127500.00 0.0750256

Dividends

No data.

© Proactive Investors 2018

Proactive Investors Limited, trading as “Proactiveinvestors United Kingdom”, is Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.
Registered in England with Company Registration number 05639690. Group VAT registration number 872070825 FCA Registration number 559082. You can contact us here.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use